Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Juc Fzr Dmu 74934 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:50
Firozpur Cant
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
08:05
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Dmu 74934 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Fzr Dmu 74934. Check Juc Fzr Dmu 74934 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Fzr Dmu 74934 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74934 Juc Fzr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:50-0211On Time
MFMMahalam05:0205:031min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu05:1105:121min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas05:1905:212min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala05:3105:321min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu05:4105:432min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala05:5305:541min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi06:0406:051min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn06:1006:144min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi06:2806:302min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi06:3906:401min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian06:4606:471min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur06:5406:551min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory06:5907:001min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala07:0607:082min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala07:2807:291min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar07:3907:401min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City08:05ends-117 km311On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
06:25
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
06:57
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu 74934 Train Information

Juc Fzr Dmu (74934) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74934 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Dmu 74934 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very helpful and provide all type of information regarding trains
Not bad
it is so good to see the all train time
all is well good This app is fathe full
it's so good to see the train time and all stations
all is well good This app is fathe full
WRITE A REVIEW