more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

74934 Juc Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:55
Firozpur Cant
3hr 35min
17 Stops
JUC
08:30
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74934 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

74934 Schedule & Time Table

74934 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74934 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74934 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74934 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:55-0211On Time
MFMMahalam05:0605:082min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu05:1705:181min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas05:2505:272min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala05:3705:381min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu05:5105:532min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala06:0206:031min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi06:1206:142min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn06:2506:3510min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi06:4006:422min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi06:5106:521min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian06:5706:592min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur07:1807:202min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory07:3407:351min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala07:4307:452min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala07:5407:562min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar08:0608:071min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City08:30ends-117 km311On Time

74934 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74934 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
06:25
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
06:57
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Fzr Dmu (74934) Train

74934 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74934 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74934 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very helpful and provide all type of information regarding trains
Not bad
it is so good to see the all train time
all is well good This app is fathe full
it's so good to see the train time and all stations
all is well good This app is fathe full
WRITE A REVIEW