Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Juc Fzr Dmu 74935 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
08:55
Jalandhar City
3hr 30min
17 Stops
FZR
12:25
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Dmu 74935 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Juc Fzr Dmu 74935 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74935 Juc Fzr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts08:55-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar09:0009:022min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala09:1109:132min12 km211On Time
KXHKapurthala09:2509:272min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory09:3509:361min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur09:4009:411min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian09:4809:502min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi09:5709:581min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi10:0510:072min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn10:1610:204min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi10:2610:282min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala10:4110:421min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu10:5310:552min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala11:1411:151min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas11:2311:252min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu11:3411:351min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam11:4311:452min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant12:25ends-117 km211On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
08:55
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
10:16
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu 74935 Train Information

Juc Fzr Dmu (74935) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74935 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Dmu 74935 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service in this app thanks railway department
SHOULD IMPROVE CLEABLINESS time also
good service in this app thanks railway department
good service in this app thanks railway department
good service in this app thanks railway department
good service in this app thanks railway department
WRITE A REVIEW