more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.8

74935 Juc Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
08:55
Jalandhar City
3hr 30min
17 Stops
FZR
12:25
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74935 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

74935 Schedule & Time Table

74935 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74935 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74935 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74935 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts08:55-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar09:0009:022min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala09:1109:132min12 km211On Time
KXHKapurthala09:2509:272min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory09:3509:361min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur09:4009:411min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian09:4809:502min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi09:5709:581min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi10:0510:072min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn10:1610:204min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi10:2610:282min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala10:4110:421min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu10:5310:552min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala11:1411:151min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas11:2311:252min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu11:3411:351min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam11:4311:452min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant12:25ends-117 km211On Time

74935 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74935 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
08:55
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
10:16
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Fzr Dmu (74935) Train

74935 is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74935 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

74935 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
SHOULD IMPROVE CLEABLINESS time also
good service in this app thanks railway department
good service in this app thanks railway department
good service in this app thanks railway department
good service in this app thanks railway department
WRITE A REVIEW