more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.9

74936 Fzr Juc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
13:20
Firozpur Cant
3hr 20min
17 Stops
JUC
16:40
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74936 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

74936 Schedule & Time Table

74936 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74936 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74936 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Juc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts13:20-0211On Time
MFMMahalam13:3213:331min11 km111On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu13:4013:411min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas13:4813:491min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala13:5813:591min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu14:0814:091min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala14:1714:181min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi14:3414:351min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn14:5314:585min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi15:0415:051min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi15:1315:141min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian15:1815:191min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur15:2715:281min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory15:3415:351min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala15:4215:442min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala15:5916:012min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar16:1116:121min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City16:40ends-117 km311On Time

74936 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
14:53
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fzr Juc Dmu (74936) Train

74936 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74936 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74936 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is good app of tain bookings
its good for traveling...................
ihc7td7rd7rx6rxrxydx6rcrcr6c6xr6
train coming at time but sometimes is late
its good time for travelling
you can fuck anytime ....
it's good to see you soon and we will be able to get the best way
WRITE A REVIEW