Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74936

Fzr Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
13:20
Firozpur Cant
3hr 20min
17 Stops
JUC
16:40
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74936 - Fzr Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-

Fzr Juc Dmu Schedule

74936 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74936 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74936 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Fzr Juc Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts13:20-0211On Time
MFMMahalam13:3213:331min11 km111On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu13:4013:411min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas13:4813:491min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala13:5813:591min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu14:0814:091min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala14:1714:181min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi14:3414:351min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn14:5314:585min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi15:0415:051min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi15:1315:141min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian15:1815:191min83 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur15:2715:281min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory15:3415:351min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala15:4215:442min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala15:5916:012min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar16:1116:121min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City16:40ends-117 km311On Time

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
24 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Butewala
33 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhu
42 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Jogiwala
49 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidarpindi
59 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
66 km
14:53
14:58
Cancelled
-
5min
Sultanpur Lodi
72 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Dudwindi
79 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Husainpur
89 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
1min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
91 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapurthala
97 km
15:49
15:51
Cancelled
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
2min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936

The Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74936 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74936 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Juc Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN