Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.9

Fzr Juc Dmu 74936 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
13:20
Firozpur Cant
3hr 20min
17 Stops
JUC
16:40
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Juc Dmu 74936 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Fzr Juc Dmu 74936 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74936 Fzr Juc Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts13:20-0211On Time
MFMMahalam13:3213:331min11 km111On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu13:4013:411min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas13:4813:491min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala13:5813:591min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu14:0814:091min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala14:1714:181min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi14:3414:351min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn14:5314:585min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi15:0415:051min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi15:1315:141min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian15:1815:191min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur15:2715:281min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory15:3415:351min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala15:4215:442min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala15:5916:012min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar16:1116:121min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City16:40ends-117 km311On Time

Fzr Juc Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
14:53
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Juc Dmu 74936 Train Information

Fzr Juc Dmu (74936) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74936 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Juc Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Juc Dmu 74936 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is good app of tain bookings
its good for traveling...................
ihc7td7rd7rx6rxrxydx6rcrcr6c6xr6
train coming at time but sometimes is late
its good time for travelling
you can fuck anytime ....
it's good to see you soon and we will be able to get the best way
WRITE A REVIEW