Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

74952 Juc Jjj Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:55
Jalandhar City
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JJJ
10:10
Jaijon Doaba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74952 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JJJ
JUC
-
-
-

74952 Schedule & Time Table

74952 - Juc Jjj Demu runs from Jalandhar City to Jaijon Doaba, 7 days of the week. The 74952 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Jaijon Doaba at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74952 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Rahon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 6min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Jjj Demu - 74952 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Jjj Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:55-0511On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant07:0107:021min5 km211On Time
CEUChiheru07:1007:111min13 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn07:1807:202min21 km111On Time
MYEMandhali07:4807:491min27 km111On Time
KASHKulthamabdullashah Halt07:5307:541min30 km111On Time
BHMBahram07:5908:012min35 km111On Time
MXPMalupota08:0808:091min41 km111On Time
BXBBanga08:1308:152min45 km111On Time
KHHJKhatkar Kalan J08:2108:221min48 km111On Time
KYYKariha08:2608:271min51 km111On Time
NSSN S Doaba Jn08:3308:352min57 km111On Time
RHURahon08:5208:586min64 km111-
GSRGarhshankar09:3409:351min83 km111On Time
SNBSatnaur Badesron09:4109:421min88 km111On Time
SQJSaila Khurd09:4809:491min93 km111On Time
MGWDMahngarwl Doaba09:5409:551min97 km111On Time
JJJJaijon Doaba10:10ends-102 km111On Time

74952 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Jjj Demu - 74952 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Jalandhar Cant
4 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
13 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
21 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHALI
27 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
KULTHAMABDULLASHAH HALT
29 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAHRAM
35 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
MALUPOTA
40 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
BANGA
44 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khatkar Kalan J
47 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
KARIHA
51 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
GARHSHANKAR
83 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
SATNAUR BADESRON
88 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Saila Khurd
92 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Mahngarwl Doaba
96 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jaijon Doaba
101 km
10:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Jjj Demu (74952) Train

74952 is a popular Jalandhar City to Jaijon Doaba passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74952 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to JAIJONDOABA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74952 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
enjoyed the trip pgw to nwn. it was a nice one
enjoyed the trip pgw to nwn. it was a nice one
WRITE A REVIEW