Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74953 Jjj Juc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JJJ
17:05
Jaijon Doaba
3hr 5min
17 Stops
JUC
20:10
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74953 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JUC
JJJ
-
-
-

74953 Schedule & Time Table

74953 - Jjj Juc Dmu runs from Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74953 passenger train departs from Jaijon Doaba at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74953 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Rahon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 7min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jjj Juc Dmu - 74953 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jjj Juc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJJJaijon Doabastarts17:05-0111On Time
MGWDMahngarwl Doaba17:1117:121min5 km111On Time
SQJSaila Khurd17:1817:191min9 km111On Time
SNBSatnaur Badesron17:2517:261min14 km111On Time
GSRGarhshankar17:3217:331min19 km111On Time
RHURahon18:0818:157min38 km111-
NSSN S Doaba Jn18:3018:355min45 km111On Time
KYYKariha18:5118:521min51 km111On Time
KHHJKhatkar Kalan J18:5718:581min54 km111On Time
BXBBanga19:0319:041min57 km111On Time
MXPMalupota19:1019:111min61 km111On Time
BHMBahram19:1819:191min67 km-11On Time
KASHKulthamabdullashah Halt19:2619:271min72 km111On Time
MYEMandhali19:3319:341min75 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn19:4019:422min81 km211On Time
CEUChiheru19:5019:511min89 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant20:0020:011min97 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:10ends-102 km511On Time

74953 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jjj Juc Dmu - 74953 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaijon Doaba
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahngarwl Doaba
5 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Saila Khurd
9 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
SATNAUR BADESRON
13 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
GARHSHANKAR
18 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
N S Doaba Jn
45 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
KARIHA
50 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Khatkar Kalan J
54 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
BANGA
57 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
MALUPOTA
61 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
BAHRAM
66 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
KULTHAMABDULLASHAH HALT
72 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHALI
74 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
80 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
88 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
97 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
101 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jjj Juc Dmu (74953) Train

74953 is a popular Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74953 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach JAIJONDOABA to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74953 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW