Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
12:40
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr
14 Stops
LDH
14:40
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968. Check Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 seat availability from Lohian Khas Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74968 Lnk Ldh Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lohian Khas Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts12:40-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd12:4612:471min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar12:5312:541min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra13:0013:011min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht13:0813:091min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran13:1713:181min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn13:2613:282min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan13:3413:351min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal13:4313:441min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt13:4913:501min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga13:5413:551min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura14:0114:021min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn14:1514:172min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal14:2414:262min69 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:40ends-77 km511On Time

Lnk Ldh Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
10 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
26 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
31 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
37 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
55 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Train Information

Lnk Ldh Dmu (74968) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74968 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lnk Ldh Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy nghjiyvbkoucyonbcchk
so happy me nd my friends
WRITE A REVIEW