Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

74968 Lnk Ldh Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
12:40
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr
14 Stops
LDH
14:40
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74968 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

74968 Schedule & Time Table

74968 - Lnk Ldh Dmu runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74968 passenger train departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74968 train is 2hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Nakodar Jn,Phillaur Jn,Ladhowal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74968 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lnk Ldh Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts12:40-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd12:4612:471min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar12:5312:541min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra13:0013:011min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht13:0813:091min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran13:1713:181min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn13:2613:282min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan13:3413:351min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal13:4313:441min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt13:4913:501min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga13:5413:551min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura14:0114:021min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn14:1514:172min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal14:2414:262min69 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:40ends-77 km511On Time

74968 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74968 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
10 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
26 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
31 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
37 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
55 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lnk Ldh Dmu (74968) Train

74968 is a popular Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74968 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Makhu to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74968 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy nghjiyvbkoucyonbcchk
so happy me nd my friends
WRITE A REVIEW