Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
12:40
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr
14 Stops
LDH
14:40
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968. Check Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 seat availability from Lohian Khas Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

GN
INR20
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74968 Lnk Ldh Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lohian Khas Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts12:40-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd12:4612:471min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar12:5312:541min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra13:0013:011min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht13:0813:091min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran13:1713:181min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn13:2613:282min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan13:3413:351min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal13:4313:441min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt13:4913:501min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga13:5413:551min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura14:0114:021min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn14:1514:172min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal14:2414:262min69 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:40ends-77 km511On Time

Lnk Ldh Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Lohian Khas Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Sindhar
10 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Gahndran
26 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
31 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Sidhwan
37 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Gumtali Halt
47 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
50 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Partabpura
55 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Ladhowal
68 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 Train Information

Lnk Ldh Dmu (74968) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 74968 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lnk Ldh Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Makhu to Ludhiana