Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

74968 Lnk Ldh Dmu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74968 Lnk Ldh Dmu train live running status. 74968 Lnk Ldh Dmu train runs from Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) to Ludhiana Jn (LDH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 74968 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 74968 Lnk Ldh Dmu from Lohian Khas Jn is 12:40. The arrival time to Ludhiana Jn is 14:40. The total distance covered by Lnk Ldh Dmu is 77 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lnk Ldh Dmu - 74968.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Lohian Khas Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 9hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Sindhar
10 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Gahndran
26 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
31 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Sidhwan
37 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Gumtali Halt
47 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
50 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Partabpura
55 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Ladhowal
68 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74968 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 train running or not?

A. Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 train starts from Lohian Khas Jn at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 train now?

A. Check the location of Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 train?

A. The last stop for Lnk Ldh Dmu 74968 train is Ludhiana Jn(LDH). The train reaches Ludhiana Jn at 14:40