Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

74984 Fka Kkp Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
20:05
Fazilka
1hr 55min
12 Stops
KKP
22:00
Kot Kapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74984 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KKP
FKA
-
-
-

74984 Schedule & Time Table

74984 - Fka Kkp Dmu runs from Fazilka to Kot Kapura, 7 days of the week. The 74984 passenger train departs from Fazilka at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Kot Kapura at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74984 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Muktsar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fka Kkp Dmu - 74984 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fka Kkp Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts20:05-0-11On Time
CKLAChak Banwala20:1520:161min15 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala20:2220:231min16 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala20:3220:331min23 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali20:4120:421min31 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar20:5020:511min36 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh20:5620:571min40 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar21:0521:072min48 km111On Time
CWNCharawan21:1621:171min55 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali21:2121:221min57 km111On Time
BRWBariwala21:2921:301min62 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana21:3921:401min71 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura22:00ends-80 km111On Time

74984 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fka Kkp Dmu - 74984 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
20:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Chak Banwala
14 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
16 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
RORANWALA
22 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHEWALI
30 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGSAR
36 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
BADHAI BALAMGRH
39 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Muktsar
47 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
CHARAWAN
54 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
JHABELWALI
56 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
BARIWALA
62 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
WANDERJATANA
71 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
79 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fka Kkp Dmu (74984) Train

74984 is a popular Fazilka to Kot Kapura passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74984 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Fazilka to Kotkapura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74984 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN