more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

74992 Aadr Umb Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
05:25
Daulatpur Chauk
6hr 10min
23 Stops
UMB
11:35
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74992 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
UMB
DLPC
-
-
-

74992 Schedule & Time Table

74992 - Aadr Umb Demu runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74992 passenger train departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74992 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Nangal Dam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aadr Umb Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts05:25-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg05:3705:381min7 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura05:4605:504min15 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla06:0106:021min26 km111On Time
PHPanoh06:0806:091min32 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal06:2006:222min43 km111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur06:3806:391min53 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam06:5507:4045min59 km211On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib08:0008:011min79 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib08:0908:101min87 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh08:1908:201min96 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli08:2908:301min106 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar08:4108:5514min115 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur09:0309:041min122 km111On Time
KRLIKurali09:1309:141min131 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda09:2509:4015min139 km-11On Time
KARRKharar09:5409:562min156 km111On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr10:0810:102min173 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh10:3010:4010min184 km211On Time
GHGGhagghar10:4810:491min195 km111On Time
DHPRDappar10:5810:591min206 km211On Time
LLULalru11:0411:051min210 km111On Time
DKTDhulkot11:1411:151min221 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:35ends-229 km411On Time

74992 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
6 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Amb Andaura
15 km
05:46
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Churaru Takarla
26 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
32 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
42 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Raimehatpur
52 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
59 km
06:55
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
87 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
96 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
105 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
114 km
08:41
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
122 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
131 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
139 km
09:25
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAR
156 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
172 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
183 km
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ghagghar
194 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dappar
205 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Lalru
210 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulkot
220 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
228 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Aadr Umb Demu (74992) Train

74992 is a popular Daulatpur Chauk to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74992 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gagret to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74992 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super trin in Chandigarh mind blowing. Chandigarh
very dirty toilets and poor cleanness
not on the time.late at every platform
it is my choice I like this app
the train is good and own time but train bathroom is so dirty and bad condition
it is my choice I like this app
it is my choice I like this app
Nice train but time 9 am ka hona chahiye tha jaldi hai kuch
This train has heavy rush ..bad experience.
Very very thanks for this apps. And love you railway group.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW