3.7

74992

Aadr Umb Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
05:25
Daulatpur Chauk
6hr 10min
23 Stops
UMB
11:35
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74992 - Aadr Umb Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
DLPC
UMB
-
-

Aadr Umb Demu Schedule

The 74992 - Aadr Umb Demu runs from DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn). Aadr Umb Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74992 passenger train departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74992 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 schedule, Aadr Umb Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74992 - Aadr Umb Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts05:25-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg05:3705:381min7 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura05:4605:504min15 km1112min
CHTLChuraru Takarla06:0106:021min26 km111
PHPanoh06:0806:091min32 km1111min
UHLUna Himachal06:2006:222min43 km1111min
MTPRRaimehatpur06:3806:391min53 km1114min
NLDMNangal Dam06:5507:4045min59 km211On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib08:0008:011min79 km11115min
KARTKiratpur Sahib08:0908:101min87 km11123min
BARJBharatgarh08:1908:201min96 km11123min
GANLGhanauli08:2908:301min106 km11125min
RPARRupnagar08:4108:5514min115 km11124min
MNPRMinapur09:0309:041min122 km11117min
KRLIKurali09:1309:141min131 km11118min
MRNDMorinda09:2509:4015min139 km11119min
KARRKharar09:5409:562min156 km11116min
SASNSahibzada Asngr10:0810:102min173 km11117min
CDGChandigarh10:3010:4010min184 km21119min
GHGGhagghar10:4810:491min195 km11120min
DHPRDappar10:5810:591min206 km21122min
LLULalru11:0411:051min210 km11123min
DKTDhulkot11:1411:151min221 km21135min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:35ends-229 km41148min

Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Saturday
07-12-2019
Yesterday
08-12-2019
Today
09-12-2019
Tomorrow
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
7 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Amb Andaura
15 km
05:46
05:46
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
4min
Churaru Takarla
27 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
PANOH
32 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Una Himachal
43 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Raimehatpur
53 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Nangal Dam
59 km
06:55
06:55
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
45min
Anandpur Sahib
80 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Kiratpur Sahib
87 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
BHARATGARH
97 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghanauli
106 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Rupnagar
115 km
08:41
08:41
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
14min
MINAPUR
123 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Kurali
132 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Morinda
140 km
09:25
09:25
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
15min
KHARAR
158 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
175 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
186 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Ghagghar
197 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Dappar
208 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Lalru
213 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhulkot
223 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
231 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aadr Umb Demu - 74992

The Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 train runs from DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Daulatpur Chauk to Ambala Cant Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74992 route map. You can also check how to reach Gagret to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Aadr Umb Demu

3.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is my choice I like this app
Nice train but time 9 am ka hona chahiye tha jaldi hai kuch
This train has heavy rush ..bad experience.
Very very thanks for this apps. And love you railway group.
Pls improve cleanliness Dirtiest train between chandigarh to ambala
its good but some time taking lot of time for corosing
train is good and not delay every station
good excellent very very excellent
I like. it.
not on time no cleanliness no speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW