Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74992

Aadr Umb Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
05:25
Daulatpur Chauk
6hr 10min
23 Stops
UMB
11:35
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74992 - Aadr Umb Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
DLPC
UMB
-
-

Aadr Umb Demu Schedule

74992 - Aadr Umb Demu runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74992 passenger train departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74992 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Aadr Umb Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts05:25-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg05:3705:381min7 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura05:4605:504min15 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla06:0106:021min26 km111On Time
PHPanoh06:0806:091min32 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal06:2006:222min43 km111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur06:3806:391min53 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam06:5507:4045min59 km211On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib08:0008:011min79 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib08:0908:101min87 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh08:1908:201min96 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli08:2908:301min106 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar08:4108:5514min115 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur09:0309:041min122 km111On Time
KRLIKurali09:1309:141min131 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda09:2509:4015min139 km111On Time
KARRKharar09:5409:562min156 km111On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr10:0810:102min173 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh10:3010:4010min184 km211On Time
GHGGhagghar10:4810:491min195 km111On Time
DHPRDappar10:5810:591min206 km211On Time
LLULalru11:0411:051min210 km111On Time
DKTDhulkot11:1411:151min221 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:35ends-229 km411On Time

Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
7 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Amb Andaura
15 km
05:46
05:50
Cancelled
-
4min
Churaru Takarla
27 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
1min
PANOH
32 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Una Himachal
43 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Raimehatpur
53 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Nangal Dam
59 km
06:55
07:40
Cancelled
-
45min
Anandpur Sahib
80 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Kiratpur Sahib
87 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BHARATGARH
97 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghanauli
106 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupnagar
115 km
08:41
08:55
Cancelled
-
14min
MINAPUR
123 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Kurali
132 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Morinda
140 km
09:25
09:40
Cancelled
-
15min
KHARAR
158 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
175 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandigarh
186 km
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Ghagghar
197 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Dappar
208 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalru
213 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhulkot
223 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
231 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Aadr Umb Demu - 74992

The Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 train runs from DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Daulatpur Chauk to Ambala Cant Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check Aadr Umb Demu - 74992 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74992 route map. You can also check how to reach Gagret to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Aadr Umb Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN