Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mau Bcy Dmu 75107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
16:40
Banaras
3hr 45min
21 Stops
PRRB
20:25
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mau Bcy Dmu 75107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mau Bcy Dmu 75107. Check Mau Bcy Dmu 75107 seat availability from Banaras station to Prayagrajrambag station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRRB
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mau Bcy Dmu 75107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75107 Mau Bcy Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Prayagrajrambag. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Prayagrajrambag and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts16:40-0211On Time
BHLPBhulanpur16:4316:441min2 km111On Time
HDTHardattpur16:4916:501min7 km111On Time
RTBRaja Talab16:5716:581min13 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt17:0417:051min19 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur17:1017:111min22 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road17:2317:241min28 km-11On Time
KFKKatka17:2917:301min35 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh17:4117:432min43 km-11On Time
AHMAhimanpur17:5317:541min47 km-11On Time
ALMWAlmaw17:5817:591min51 km-11On Time
GYNGyanpur Road18:2818:291min56 km-11On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish18:3518:361min63 km-11On Time
JGGJangiganj18:3918:401min65 km-11On Time
ATRRAtraura18:4518:461min70 km-11On Time
BYHBhiti18:5018:511min74 km-11On Time
HDKHandia Khas18:5818:591min82 km-11On Time
SDCSaidabad19:0619:071min89 km-11On Time
RTRRamnathpur19:2819:291min100 km-11On Time
JIJhusi19:4619:482min111 km-11On Time
DRGJDaraganj20:0820:102min114 km-11On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag20:25ends-118 km111On Time

Mau Bcy Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 43hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhulanpur
2 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
HARDATTPUR
7 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Raja Talab
12 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
BAHERWA HALT
19 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
NIGATPUR
22 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Kachhwa Road
27 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
KATKA
34 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
43 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
AHIMANPUR
47 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
ALMAW
51 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
56 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
SARAI JAGDISH
62 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
JANGIGANJ
64 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
ATRAURA
70 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
BHITI
74 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Handia Khas
81 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
SAIDABAD
88 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
RAMNATHPUR
99 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
JHUSI
110 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Daraganj
114 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
117 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mau Bcy Dmu 75107 Train Information

Mau Bcy Dmu (75107) train runs from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 75107 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mau Bcy Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mau Bcy Dmu 75107 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN