Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

75109 Muv Aly Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAU
13:25
Mau Jn
2hr 30min
13 Stops
BCY
15:55
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BCY
MAU
-
-
-

75109 Schedule & Time Table

75109 - Muv Aly Dmu runs from Mau Jn to Varanasi City, 1 days of the week. The 75109 passenger train departs from Mau Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 75109 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Aunrihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Muv Aly Dmu - 75109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Muv Aly Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAUMau Jnstarts13:25-0211On Time
PNRAPaniara13:3313:341min6 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih13:4113:421min11 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih13:4913:501min17 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur13:5713:581min21 km-11On Time
JKNJakhanian14:1014:111min29 km-11On Time
HMPRHamarpur14:1714:181min33 km111On Time
SDTSadat14:2714:281min39 km111On Time
MHOMahpur14:4114:421min49 km-11On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn14:5514:572min58 km411On Time
RJIRajawari15:1315:141min66 km211On Time
KDQKadipur15:2415:251min73 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath15:3815:391min83 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City15:55ends-90 km-11On Time

75109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muv Aly Dmu - 75109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
13:25
Cancelled
-
Source
PANIARA
6 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Pipri Dih
10 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
NAIK DIH
16 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dullahapur
20 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
29 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Hamarpur
33 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sadat
39 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mahpur
48 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
57 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
66 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
73 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
83 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
89 km
15:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Muv Aly Dmu (75109) Train

75109 is a popular Mau Jn to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 90 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mau to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75109 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Comfortable for short distance
Comfortable for short distance
Comfortable for short distance
Comfortable for short distance
WRITE A REVIEW