more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

75111 Gct Bsb Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
08:05
Ghazipur City
5hr 15min
24 Stops
BSB
13:20
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75111 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BSB
GCT
-
-
-

75111 Schedule & Time Table

75111 - Gct Bsb Dmu runs from Ghazipur City to Varanasi Jn, 6 days of the week. The 75111 passenger train departs from Ghazipur City at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 75111 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Aunrihar Jn,Dobhi,Muftiganj,Jaunpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gct Bsb Dmu - 75111 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gct Bsb Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts08:05-0-11On Time
AKSAnkuspur08:1408:151min8 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri08:2408:251min12 km111On Time
NDJNandganj08:3008:311min18 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak08:3608:371min23 km111On Time
TRNTaraon08:4208:431min27 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri08:5909:001min35 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn09:3009:322min40 km111On Time
FRDHFaridaha09:3809:391min47 km111On Time
DDNADudhaunda09:5209:531min51 km111On Time
DHEDobhi10:0410:062min61 km-11On Time
KCTKirakat10:1510:161min70 km111On Time
GNGLGangauli10:2110:221min75 km111On Time
MFJMuftiganj10:2910:312min82 km-11On Time
YDVYadvendranagar10:4410:451min92 km111On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn11:0611:082min98 km511On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn11:2411:251min105 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni11:3511:361min110 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj11:4311:441min117 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo11:5111:521min122 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur12:0012:011min128 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur12:2512:261min137 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti12:4812:491min144 km-11On Time
SOPShiupur13:0313:041min150 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn13:20ends-156 km-11On Time

75111 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gct Bsb Dmu - 75111 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
08:05
Cancelled
-
Source
ANKUSPUR
7 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
SAHERI
11 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
17 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
BASUCHAK
23 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
27 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
35 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Faridaha
46 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
DUDHAUNDA
51 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dobhi
61 km
10:04
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
KIRAKAT
70 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAULI
74 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Muftiganj
82 km
10:29
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
YADVENDRANAGAR
92 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
98 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
104 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
110 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
116 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
122 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
127 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
137 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
143 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
150 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
155 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gct Bsb Dmu (75111) Train

75111 is a popular Ghazipur City to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ghazipur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye teren samay par nahi chali
the train is good but it should be more clean
the train is good but it should be more clean
is train ke liye mere paas shabd nahi hai sirf ye hai🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕
the train is good but it should be more clean
it is good train for short distance run it is also cheaper mode of transport
the train is good but it should be more clean
the train is good but it should be more clean
jakir hudian Azamgarh good nice
Good train but some time it is get late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW