Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bsb Gct Dmu 75112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
13:35
Varanasi Jn
5hr 35min
24 Stops
GCT
19:10
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Gct Dmu 75112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Gct Dmu 75112. Check Bsb Gct Dmu 75112 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Ghazipur City station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
GCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bsb Gct Dmu 75112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75112 Bsb Gct Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Ghazipur City. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts13:35-0-11On Time
SOPShiupur13:4513:461min6 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti13:5213:531min12 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur13:5914:001min19 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur14:1114:121min28 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo14:1914:201min33 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj14:2614:271min39 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni14:3314:341min45 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn14:4614:471min51 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn15:1515:205min58 km511On Time
YDVYadvendranagar15:2515:261min64 km111On Time
MFJMuftiganj15:4915:501min74 km-11On Time
GNGLGangauli15:5916:001min81 km111On Time
KCTKirakat16:0716:081min86 km111On Time
DHEDobhi16:1916:201min95 km111On Time
DDNADudhaunda16:2916:301min104 km-11On Time
FRDHFaridaha16:3916:401min109 km-11On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn17:5017:588min116 km-11On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri18:0018:033min121 km111On Time
TRNTaraon18:1018:122min129 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak18:1618:171min132 km111On Time
NDJNandganj18:2718:281min137 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri18:3318:341min143 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur18:5518:561min147 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City19:10ends-155 km211On Time

Bsb Gct Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 13:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Shiupur
5 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Birapatti
12 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Babatpur
18 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
28 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
33 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
39 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Sarkoni
45 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Yadvendranagar
63 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Muftiganj
73 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Gangauli
81 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Kirakat
85 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Dobhi
94 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Dudhaunda
104 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Faridaha
109 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
116 km
17:50
17:50
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
8min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
120 km
18:00
18:00
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
3min
Taraon
128 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Basuchak
132 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
137 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Saheri
143 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Ankuspur
147 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
154 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Gct Dmu 75112 Train Information

Bsb Gct Dmu (75112) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Ghazipur City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 155 km. The fare classes on 75112 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Gct Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.