Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

MGZ DDA DMU 75114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:15
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 5min
27 Stops
SV
01:20
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

MGZ DDA DMU 75114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SV
GKP
-
-
-

MGZ DDA DMU 75114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75114 MGZ DDA DMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Siwan Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Siwan Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:15-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant19:2319:252min4 km-11On Time
UNLAUnaula19:3319:352min11 km-11On Time
PPCPipraich19:4419:462min19 km-11On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd19:5219:531min26 km111On Time
BBWBodarwar20:0120:032min31 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn20:1520:205min39 km-11On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat20:3820:391min44 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj20:4520:461min48 km-11On Time
RKLRamkola20:5320:552min54 km-11On Time
BAGJBarharagani21:0321:052min62 km111On Time
POUPadrauna21:2121:232min70 km-11On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan21:3821:402min78 km-11On Time
CHAFChaf Halt21:5021:511min82 km111On Time
DUEDudahi22:0422:062min88 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H22:1222:131min94 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road22:2422:262min101 km-11On Time
TRJTariasujan22:4022:422min110 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria22:4922:501min114 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur22:5522:572min118 km-11On Time
SPYASipaya23:0223:031min122 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa23:0823:102min127 km-11On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar23:1823:191min132 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn23:3023:4010min137 km311On Time
HTWHathua00:1600:171min147 km112On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar00:3800:402min158 km112On Time
SVCSiwan Kachari00:4800:491min163 km112On Time
SVSiwan Jn01:20ends-165 km212On Time

MGZ DDA DMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
10 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
19 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuawa Khurd
26 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
30 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mathia Barghat
44 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIGANJ
47 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
54 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
BARHARAGANI
62 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
69 km
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kath Kuiyan
77 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHAF HALT
82 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
88 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
94 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
TARIASUJAN
109 km
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
TINPHERIA
114 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
JALALPUR
118 km
22:55
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
SIPAYA
121 km
23:02
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sasa Musa
126 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
NARKATIA BAZAR
132 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
137 km
23:30
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
HATHUA
146 km
00:16
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Kachari
162 km
00:48
00:49
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
165 km
01:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

MGZ DDA DMU 75114 Train Information

MGZ DDA DMU (75114) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 75114 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on MGZ DDA DMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

MGZ DDA DMU 75114 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhyxcjogfc godchild NV defying cffgujbbvf ufxvhiyfcbiiyt
good work and fine timing
no clean , no on time very poor train
bahut ghatiya train hai it always late
always comes late.. never on time
very worst train.never runs on time and very poor condition of hygiene.
very bad train. always travelling late.
very good time I never late for my business
no right time always is late this train
WRITE A REVIEW