more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

75207

Spj Mfp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
04:45
Samastipur Jn
6hr
30 Stops
MFP
10:45
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75207 - Spj Mfp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SPJ
MFP
-
-

Spj Mfp Passenger Schedule

75207 - Spj Mfp Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75207 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75207 train is 6hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Spj Mfp Passenger - 75207 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Spj Mfp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts04:45-0111On Time
MKPRMuktapur04:5104:532min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur05:0205:042min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur05:1005:122min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat05:1905:212min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara05:2905:312min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai05:4205:453min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:0006:1010min37 km411On Time
SHEOShisho06:1706:181min45 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur06:2306:252min49 km-11On Time
TQRTektar06:3106:321min54 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul06:3706:392min61 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha06:4406:451min65 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt06:4906:501min67 km111On Time
JGAJogiara06:5406:562min72 km-11On Time
CNXChandauna Halt07:0207:031min77 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road07:1207:142min80 km111On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt07:2007:211min85 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur07:2507:261min87 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti07:3107:332min92 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni07:3907:412min98 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt07:4707:481min102 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi08:1508:3015min105 km-11On Time
DUMRDumra08:3708:392min111 km-11On Time
GARAGarha08:4808:502min123 km-11On Time
RUSDRunni Saidpur08:5608:582min128 km-11On Time
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt09:0309:041min131 km-11On Time
BPGRBenipurgram Halt09:1209:131min140 km111On Time
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar09:4109:432min145 km-11On Time
JUBSJubbasahani09:5810:002min161 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:45ends-170 km511On Time

Spj Mfp Passenger - 75207 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Mfp Passenger - 75207 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Yesterday
06-03-2021
Today
07-03-2021
Tomorrow
08-03-2021
Tuesday
09-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
3
Source
Muktapur
4 km
04:51
04:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
05:02
05:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
17 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
22 km
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Thalwara
26 km
05:29
05:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
33 km
05:42
05:45
Cancelled
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
06:00
06:10
Cancelled
-
10min
SHISHO
44 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
48 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
2min
TEKTAR
54 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
60 km
06:37
06:39
Cancelled
-
2min
MURAITHA
64 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
67 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
72 km
06:54
06:56
Cancelled
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
77 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
80 km
07:12
07:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
AWAPUR
87 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
BAJPATTI
92 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
2min
PARSAUNI
97 km
07:39
07:41
Cancelled
-
2min
BHISA HALT
102 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
105 km
08:15
08:30
Cancelled
-
15min
DUMRA
110 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
-
2min
GARHA
123 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
2min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
128 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
2min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
131 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Benipurgram Halt
138 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
144 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Jubbasahani
159 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
170 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Spj Mfp Passenger - 75207

75207 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Samastipur to Muzaffarpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Spj Mfp Passenger

2.9
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut achcha ha our good looking forward
सबसे खराब ट्रेन है जो कि कभी भी समय पर नहीं पहुंचती है
Nice train!!! Always on time!!!
very dirty train no cleanliness
very bad cundction and oldest type train very bad experience in this train
train ki suwidha kuchh had tk hi thik h
this train was so early. plz change time
Nice train!!! Always on time!!!
railway me kb sudhar hoga
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW