Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
17:05
Raxaul Jn
2hr 35min
14 Stops
NKE
19:40
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rxl Nke Special 75235. Check Rxl Nke Special 75235 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Narkatiaganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NKE
RXL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75235 Rxl Nke Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Narkatiaganj Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts17:05-0511On Time
MSDHMasnadih17:1217:131min9 km111On Time
RGHRamgarhwa17:1817:202min14 km111On Time
DRQDharminiya17:2917:301min20 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn17:4517:505min29 km111On Time
PRSNParsa Nagar17:5517:561min35 km111On Time
MJLMajhowlia18:0718:092min42 km111On Time
BTHBettiah18:1618:193min52 km-11On Time
PJPTPrajapati Halt18:2518:261min55 km111On Time
KUMBKumarbagh18:3418:362min61 km111On Time
CAIChanpatia18:4218:442min69 km-11On Time
RSWNRameshwar Nagar18:5018:511min74 km111On Time
SAHISathi18:5919:012min78 km-11On Time
MSHWMusharwa Halt19:0719:081min82 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:40ends-89 km-11On Time

Rxl Nke Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
MASNADIH
8 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ramgarhwa
14 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMINIYA
19 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
29 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Nagar
34 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Majhowlia
42 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
51 km
18:16
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Prajapati Halt
54 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARBAGH
61 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Chanpatia
68 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
74 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sathi
77 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
MUSHARWA HALT
82 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Train Information

Rxl Nke Special (75235) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 75235 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Nke Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's one of the best&really very good.
It's one of the best&really very good.
WRITE A REVIEW