Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
17:05
Raxaul Jn
2hr 35min
14 Stops
NKE
19:40
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rxl Nke Special 75235. Check Rxl Nke Special 75235 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Narkatiaganj Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
NKE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75235 Rxl Nke Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Narkatiaganj Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts17:05-0511On Time
MSDHMasnadih17:1217:131min9 km111On Time
RGHRamgarhwa17:1817:202min14 km111On Time
DRQDharminiya17:2917:301min20 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn17:4517:505min29 km111On Time
PRSNParsa Nagar17:5517:561min35 km111On Time
MJLMajhowlia18:0718:092min42 km111On Time
BTHBettiah18:1618:193min52 km-11On Time
PJPTPrajapati Halt18:2518:261min55 km111On Time
KUMBKumarbagh18:3418:362min61 km111On Time
CAIChanpatia18:4218:442min69 km-11On Time
RSWNRameshwar Nagar18:5018:511min74 km111On Time
SAHISathi18:5919:012min78 km-11On Time
MSHWMusharwa Halt19:0719:081min82 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:40ends-89 km-11On Time

Rxl Nke Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Masnadih
8 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Ramgarhwa
14 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Dharminiya
19 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Parsa Nagar
34 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Majhowlia
42 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
51 km
18:16
18:16
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
3min
Prajapati Halt
54 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kumarbagh
61 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
68 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Rameshwar Nagar
74 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Sathi
77 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Musharwa Halt
82 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rxl Nke Special 75235 Train Information

Rxl Nke Special (75235) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 75235 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Nke Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Narkatiaganj