Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

75235 Rxl Nke Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
17:05
Raxaul Jn
2hr 35min
14 Stops
NKE
19:40
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75235 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NKE
RXL
-
-
-

75235 Schedule & Time Table

75235 - Rxl Nke Special runs from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75235 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 75235 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Sagauli Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rxl Nke Special - 75235 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rxl Nke Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts17:05-0511On Time
MSDHMasnadih17:1217:131min9 km111On Time
RGHRamgarhwa17:1817:202min14 km111On Time
DRQDharminiya17:2917:301min20 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn17:4517:505min29 km111On Time
PRSNParsa Nagar17:5517:561min35 km111On Time
MJLMajhowlia18:0718:092min42 km111On Time
BTHBettiah18:1618:193min52 km-11On Time
PJPTPrajapati Halt18:2518:261min55 km111On Time
KUMBKumarbagh18:3418:362min61 km111On Time
CAIChanpatia18:4218:442min69 km-11On Time
RSWNRameshwar Nagar18:5018:511min74 km111On Time
SAHISathi18:5919:012min78 km-11On Time
MSHWMusharwa Halt19:0719:081min82 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:40ends-89 km-11On Time

75235 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rxl Nke Special - 75235 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
MASNADIH
8 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ramgarhwa
14 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMINIYA
19 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
29 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Nagar
34 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Majhowlia
42 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
51 km
18:16
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Prajapati Halt
54 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARBAGH
61 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Chanpatia
68 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
74 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sathi
77 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
MUSHARWA HALT
82 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rxl Nke Special (75235) Train

75235 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raxaul to Narkatiaganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75235 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's one of the best&really very good.
WRITE A REVIEW