Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
05:45
Saharsa Jn
4hr 15min
17 Stops
PRNA
10:00
Purnea Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75258 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRNA
SHC
-
-
-

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 75258 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75258 runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn, 7 days. The Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75258 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Purnea Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 75258 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Baijnathpur,Dauram Madhpura,Budhma,Murliganj,Janakinagar,Banmankhi Jn,Sarsi,Kirtyanand Ngr,Purnia Court, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts05:45-0111On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag05:5205:531min4 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur05:5806:002min8 km111On Time
MEEMethai06:0806:091min16 km111On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura06:1706:192min21 km111On Time
BDMABudhma06:3006:322min30 km111On Time
BHTHBhairopatti Halt06:4006:411min33 km111On Time
DEPIDeenapatti06:4906:501min37 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj07:0007:022min44 km111On Time
RPLYRupauli07:1107:121min49 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar07:1907:212min56 km111On Time
HPIHarapattih07:2807:291min59 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn07:4207:442min63 km111On Time
SRSISarsi07:5507:572min73 km111On Time
ATXAlinagar Tola08:0608:071min76 km111On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr08:1908:212min85 km111On Time
PRNCPurnia Court08:3508:372min94 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn10:00ends-99 km311On Time

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
3 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Baijnathpur
8 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
METHAI
15 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
06:17
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHMA
29 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Deenapatti
37 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
43 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
RUPAULI
49 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
JANAKINAGAR
55 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
HARAPATTIH
59 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
SARSI
72 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
ALINAGAR TOLA
76 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
KIRTYANAND NGR
85 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Purnia Court
94 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
99 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75258 Train Information

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (75258) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 75258 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghh cxxax hhtcvvxsah vdzssxxxdxxh
yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
WRITE A REVIEW