Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
17:00
Saharsa Jn
3hr 45min
17 Stops
PRNA
20:45
Purnea Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRNA
SHC
-
-
-

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU - 75260 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn, 7 days. The Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Purnea Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU - 75260 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU has the longest halt time at Baijnathpur,Dauram Madhpura,Budhma,Murliganj,Janakinagar,Banmankhi Jn,Sarsi,Kirtyanand Ngr,Purnia Court, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts17:00-0111On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag17:0717:081min4 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur17:1417:162min8 km111On Time
MEEMethai17:2317:241min16 km111On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura17:3117:332min21 km111On Time
BDMABudhma17:4617:482min30 km111On Time
BHTHBhairopatti Halt17:5517:561min33 km111On Time
DEPIDeenapatti18:0418:051min37 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj18:1618:182min44 km111On Time
RPLYRupauli18:2618:271min49 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar18:3518:372min56 km111On Time
HPIHarapattih18:4318:441min59 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn18:5018:522min63 km111On Time
SRSISarsi19:0519:072min73 km111On Time
ATXAlinagar Tola19:1519:161min76 km111On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr19:2719:292min85 km111On Time
PRNCPurnia Court19:4819:502min94 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn20:45ends-99 km111On Time

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
3 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Baijnathpur
8 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
METHAI
15 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHMA
29 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Deenapatti
37 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
43 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
RUPAULI
49 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
JANAKINAGAR
55 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
HARAPATTIH
59 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
SARSI
72 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
ALINAGAR TOLA
76 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
KIRTYANAND NGR
85 km
19:27
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Purnia Court
94 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
99 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Train Information

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75260) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 75260 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train doesn't know how to manage time sala bkwas h ye
this train doesn't know how to manage time sala bkwas h ye
it has a meaningless of time.
out of time relv hi is poor hai
this train doesn't know how to manage time sala bkwas h ye
this train doesn't know how to manage time sala bkwas h ye
this train doesn't know how to manage time sala bkwas h ye
WRITE A REVIEW