Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
01:15
Saharsa Jn
3hr 30min
17 Stops
PRNA
04:45
Purnea Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRNA
SHC
-
-
-

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU - 75262 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn, 7 days. The Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Purnea Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU - 75262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU has the longest halt time at Baijnathpur,Dauram Madhpura,Budhma,Murliganj,Janakinagar,Banmankhi Jn,Sarsi,Kirtyanand Ngr,Purnia Court, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts01:15-0111On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag01:2201:231min4 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur01:2801:302min8 km111On Time
MEEMethai01:3901:401min16 km111On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura01:4801:502min21 km111On Time
BDMABudhma02:0402:062min30 km111On Time
BHTHBhairopatti Halt02:1402:151min33 km111On Time
DEPIDeenapatti02:2302:241min37 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj02:3402:362min44 km111On Time
RPLYRupauli02:4502:461min49 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar02:5302:552min56 km111On Time
HPIHarapattih03:0203:031min59 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn03:1103:132min63 km111On Time
SRSISarsi03:2403:262min73 km111On Time
ATXAlinagar Tola03:3503:361min76 km111On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr03:4603:482min85 km-11On Time
PRNCPurnia Court04:0204:042min94 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn04:45ends-99 km-11On Time

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
01:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
3 km
01:22
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baijnathpur
8 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
METHAI
15 km
01:39
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
01:48
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHMA
29 km
02:04
02:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
02:14
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Deenapatti
37 km
02:23
02:24
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
43 km
02:34
02:36
Cancelled
-
-
RUPAULI
49 km
02:45
02:46
Cancelled
-
-
JANAKINAGAR
55 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
HARAPATTIH
59 km
03:02
03:03
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
03:11
03:13
Cancelled
-
-
SARSI
72 km
03:24
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
ALINAGAR TOLA
76 km
03:35
03:36
Cancelled
-
-
KIRTYANAND NGR
85 km
03:46
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Purnia Court
94 km
04:02
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
99 km
04:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Train Information

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75262) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 75262 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks again for all your hard work to
WRITE A REVIEW