Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
07:45
Saharsa Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
BAKT
11:30
Barhara Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75264 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BAKT
SHC
-
-
-

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 75264 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75264 runs from Saharsa Jn to Barhara Kothi, 7 days. The Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75264 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Barhara Kothi at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 75264 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Banmankhi Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts07:45-0-11On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag07:5107:521min4 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur07:5707:592min8 km-11On Time
MEEMethai08:0708:081min16 km111On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura08:1608:182min21 km-11On Time
BDMABudhma08:2908:312min30 km-11On Time
BHTHBhairopatti Halt08:3908:401min33 km111On Time
DEPIDeenapatti08:4808:491min37 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj08:5909:012min44 km-11On Time
RPLYRupauli09:1009:111min49 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar09:1809:202min56 km-11On Time
HPIHarapattih09:2709:281min59 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn10:0010:3030min63 km-11On Time
SKHKSukhasan Kothi10:3910:401min70 km111On Time
AUIAurahi10:4610:471min73 km111On Time
SKENSukhshena Halt10:5410:551min76 km111On Time
BAKTBarhara Kothi11:30ends-79 km111On Time

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
3 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Baijnathpur
8 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
METHAI
15 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHMA
29 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Deenapatti
37 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
43 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
RUPAULI
49 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
JANAKINAGAR
55 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
HARAPATTIH
59 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
10:00
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
SUKHASAN KOTHI
69 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
AURAHI
72 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
SUKHSHENA HALT
76 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
BARHARA KOTHI
79 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75264 Train Information

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (75264) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Barhara Kothi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 75264 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75264 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
acha hai... but but acha nahi hai
WRITE A REVIEW