Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75737 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TNPR
16:30
Tejnarayanpur
1hr 30min
7 Stops
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75737 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIR
TNPR
-
-
-

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75737 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tnpr Kir Passenger - 75737 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tnpr Kir Passenger 75737 runs from Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Tnpr Kir Passenger 75737 passenger departs from Tejnarayanpur at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tnpr Kir Passenger train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tnpr Kir Passenger - 75737 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tnpr Kir Passenger has the longest halt time at Manihari, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tnpr Kir Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNPRTejnarayanpurstarts16:30-0111On Time
KTKSKantakosh Halt16:3816:391min4 km111On Time
MHIManihari16:5016:555min10 km-11On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt17:0217:031min13 km111On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur17:1317:141min18 km111On Time
KRMPKhurrampur17:2017:211min21 km111On Time
MNSManshahi17:2717:281min25 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn18:00ends-34 km811On Time

Tnpr Kir Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TEJNARAYANPUR
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kantakosh Halt
4 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
MANIHARI
9 km
16:50
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baghmara Halt
12 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIYARPUR
17 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
KHURRAMPUR
20 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
MANSHAHI
25 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
34 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75737 Train Information

Tnpr Kir Passenger (75737) train runs from Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 75737 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tnpr Kir Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75737 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad 😠😠😠😝😝😝😝😝👎👎👎👎
very very bad 😠😠😠😝😝😝😝😝👎👎👎👎
very very bad 😠😠😠😝😝😝😝😝👎👎👎👎
WRITE A REVIEW