Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

75737 Tnpr Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TNPR
16:30
Tejnarayanpur
1hr 30min
7 Stops
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75737 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIR
TNPR
-
-
-

75737 Schedule & Time Table

75737 - Tnpr Kir Passenger runs from Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75737 passenger train departs from Tejnarayanpur at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75737 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Manihari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tnpr Kir Passenger - 75737 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tnpr Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNPRTejnarayanpurstarts16:30-0111On Time
KTKSKantakosh Halt16:3816:391min4 km111On Time
MHIManihari16:5016:555min10 km-11On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt17:0217:031min13 km111On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur17:1317:141min18 km111On Time
KRMPKhurrampur17:2017:211min21 km111On Time
MNSManshahi17:2717:281min25 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn18:00ends-34 km811On Time

75737 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tnpr Kir Passenger - 75737 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TEJNARAYANPUR
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kantakosh Halt
4 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
MANIHARI
9 km
16:50
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baghmara Halt
12 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIYARPUR
17 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
KHURRAMPUR
20 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
MANSHAHI
25 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
34 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tnpr Kir Passenger (75737) Train

75737 is a popular Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75737 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tejnarayanpur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

75737 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad 😠😠😠😝😝😝😝😝👎👎👎👎
very very bad 😠😠😠😝😝😝😝😝👎👎👎👎
WRITE A REVIEW