Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

75738 Kir Tnpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:20
Katihar Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
TNPR
15:50
Tejnarayanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75738 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TNPR
KIR
-
-
-

75738 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Kir Tnpr Passenger - 75738 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 75738 - Kir Tnpr Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur, 7 days of the week. The 75738 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Tejnarayanpur at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 75738 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Tnpr Passenger - 75738 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Manihari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kir Tnpr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:20-0811On Time
MNSManshahi14:3414:351min9 km111On Time
KRMPKhurrampur14:4114:421min13 km111On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur14:4814:491min16 km111On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt14:5915:001min22 km111On Time
MHIManihari15:1015:155min24 km-11On Time
KTKSKantakosh Halt15:2615:271min30 km111On Time
TNPRTejnarayanpur15:50ends-34 km111On Time

75738 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
MANSHAHI
8 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHURRAMPUR
13 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIYARPUR
16 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Baghmara Halt
21 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
MANIHARI
24 km
15:10
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kantakosh Halt
30 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
TEJNARAYANPUR
34 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kir Tnpr Passenger (75738) Train

Kir Tnpr Passenger (75738) is a popular Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

75738 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
verry bad train. this train is broken.
jsjufjrirjndjdjsjejjejwjwossiwieuehejej
WRITE A REVIEW