more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

75757 Kir Jbn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
03:00
Katihar Jn
2hr 45min
14 Stops
JBN
05:45
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75757 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

75757 Schedule & Time Table

75757 - Kir Jbn Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 75757 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75757 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Simraha,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Passenger - 75757 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts03:00-0511On Time
DLFDalan03:1003:111min6 km111On Time
RWARautara03:1903:201min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra03:2803:291min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn03:3703:392min28 km111On Time
KUBKasba03:4703:492min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili03:5503:561min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh04:0304:052min46 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon04:1504:172min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court04:2504:272min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya04:3304:352min71 km211On Time
SMHSimraha04:4504:472min82 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj05:0105:032min95 km211On Time
BTFBathnaha05:1005:111min101 km111On Time
JBNJogbani05:45ends-108 km211On Time

75757 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Passenger - 75757 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
13 km
03:19
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
21 km
03:28
03:29
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
28 km
03:37
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
36 km
03:47
03:49
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
40 km
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
46 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
58 km
04:15
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
70 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
81 km
04:45
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
95 km
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
101 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
108 km
05:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Jbn Passenger (75757) Train

75757 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75757 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

75757 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ffffggggggggggg yuyuyytuyyyuyyu
ffffggggggggggg yuyuyytuyyyuyyu
ffffggggggggggg yuyuyytuyyyuyyu
ffffggggggggggg yuyuyytuyyyuyyu
katihar to purnea 04.30am inn how so good for me and my all government employees correct time arrive araria forbisgang please
ffffggggggggggg yuyuyytuyyyuyyu
very boring train travel
train running status is good and timing is also so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW