more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

75759 Tnpr Jbn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
09:45
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
12:45
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75759 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

75759 Schedule & Time Table

75759 - Tnpr Jbn Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 75759 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75759 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Simraha,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tnpr Jbn Passenger - 75759 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tnpr Jbn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts09:45-0211On Time
DLFDalan09:5509:561min6 km111On Time
RWARautara10:0410:051min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra10:1310:141min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn10:2210:242min28 km111On Time
KUBKasba10:3210:342min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili10:4010:411min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh10:4810:502min46 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt10:5710:581min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon11:0511:072min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court11:1511:172min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya11:2511:272min71 km211On Time
HODHaldita Bihar11:3411:351min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha11:4111:432min82 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia11:4911:501min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza11:5511:561min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj12:0312:052min95 km211On Time
BTFBathnaha12:1212:131min101 km211On Time
JBNJogbani12:45ends-108 km211On Time

75759 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tnpr Jbn Passenger - 75759 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
09:45
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
13 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
21 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
28 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
36 km
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
40 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
46 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
52 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
58 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
70 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
76 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
81 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
86 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
89 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
95 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
101 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
108 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tnpr Jbn Passenger (75759) Train

75759 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75759 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

75759 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a good train for katihar to jogbanni
this is a good train for katihar to jogbanni
this is a good train for katihar to jogbanni
this is a verry good treain
i am so happy this apps like my beautiful apss
Very nice I uc aqd0 Qlq } l
this is a good train for katihar to jogbanni
WRITE A REVIEW