more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

75761 Kir Jbn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
21:00
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75761 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

75761 Schedule & Time Table

75761 - Kir Jbn Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 75761 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75761 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Passenger - 75761 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:00-0211On Time
DLFDalan18:1218:131min6 km111On Time
RWARautara18:2118:221min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra18:3018:311min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn18:4018:422min28 km111On Time
KUBKasba18:5018:522min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili18:5818:591min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh19:1119:132min46 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt19:2019:211min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon19:2819:302min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court19:3819:402min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya19:4619:482min71 km-11On Time
HODHaldita Bihar19:5519:561min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha20:0220:031min82 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia20:0920:101min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza20:1520:161min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj20:2320:252min95 km-11On Time
BTFBathnaha20:3220:331min101 km-11On Time
JBNJogbani21:00ends-108 km-11On Time

75761 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Passenger - 75761 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
13 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
21 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
28 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
36 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
40 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
46 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
52 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
58 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
70 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
76 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
81 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
86 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
89 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
95 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
101 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
108 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Jbn Passenger (75761) Train

75761 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75761 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75761 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice bhai ye sab btow kya haal hai
Bekar 🚝🚝🚝🚍😄👎👎👎👎👎👎
Very nice i am impres to ixigo
1hr Late K S , s s s s s S S S S S S S S A A A A as
completely dirty, never clean since maiden journey
WRITE A REVIEW