Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

76800 Tpj Lli Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
11:55
Tiruchchirapali
55min
7 Stops
LLI
12:50
Lalgudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76800 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LLI
TPJ
-
-
-

76800 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tpj Lli Dmu - 76800 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 76800 - Tpj Lli Dmu runs from Tiruchchirapali to Lalgudi, 1 days of the week. The 76800 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Lalgudi at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 76800 train is 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpj Lli Dmu - 76800 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Ponmlai Gld Rck,Tiruchrpali Twn,Srirangam,Uttamarkovil,Pichchandarkovl,Valadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tpj Lli Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts11:55-0311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck12:0212:031min3 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn12:1012:111min8 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam12:1812:191min12 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil12:2312:241min14 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl12:2712:281min16 km-11On Time
VLDEValadi12:3312:341min21 km-11On Time
LLILalgudi12:50ends-27 km111On Time

76800 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
8 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
11 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
14 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
16 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
20 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
26 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tpj Lli Dmu (76800) Train

Tpj Lli Dmu (76800) is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Lalgudi passenger train and covers a distance of about 27 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76800 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN