Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tpj Lli Dmu 76800 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
11:55
Tiruchchirapali
55min
7 Stops
LLI
12:50
Lalgudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Lli Dmu 76800 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Lli Dmu 76800. Check Tpj Lli Dmu 76800 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Lalgudi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LLI
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Sat
Stops7
Duration55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpj Lli Dmu 76800 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76800 Tpj Lli Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Lalgudi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Lalgudi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts11:55-0311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck12:0212:031min3 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn12:1012:111min8 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam12:1812:191min12 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil12:2312:241min14 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl12:2712:281min16 km-11On Time
VLDEValadi12:3312:341min21 km-11On Time
LLILalgudi12:50ends-27 km111On Time

Tpj Lli Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 51hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchrpali Twn
8 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
11 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
UTTAMARKOVIL
14 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
PICHCHANDARKOVL
16 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
VALADI
20 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
26 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Lli Dmu 76800 Train Information

Tpj Lli Dmu (76800) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Lalgudi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 27 km. The fare classes on 76800 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Lli Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Lli Dmu 76800 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN