Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

76803 Lli Tpj Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LLI
05:45
Lalgudi
55min
7 Stops
TPJ
06:40
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76803 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TPJ
LLI
-
-
-

76803 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Lli Tpj Dmu - 76803 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 76803 - Lli Tpj Dmu runs from Lalgudi to Tiruchchirapali, 6 days of the week. The 76803 passenger train departs from Lalgudi at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 76803 train is 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lli Tpj Dmu - 76803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Srirangam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lli Tpj Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LLILalgudistarts05:45-0111On Time
VLDEValadi05:5305:541min6 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl05:5805:591min10 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil06:0306:041min13 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam06:0806:102min15 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn06:1706:181min18 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck06:2306:241min24 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali06:40ends-27 km411On Time

76803 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgudi
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
VALADI
6 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
10 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
12 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
14 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
18 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
23 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
26 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lli Tpj Dmu (76803) Train

Lli Tpj Dmu (76803) is a popular Lalgudi to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 27 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76803 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN