4.7

76836

Krr Tpj Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRR
07:05
Karur
2hr 10min
11 Stops
TPJ
09:15
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76836 - Krr Tpj Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KRR
TPJ
-
-

Krr Tpj Dmu Schedule

The 76836 - Krr Tpj Dmu runs from KRR (Karur) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Krr Tpj Dmu runs on of 7 week. The 76836 passenger train departs from Karur at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 76836 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Krr Tpj Dmu - 76836 schedule, Krr Tpj Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 76836 - Krr Tpj Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRRKarurstarts07:05-0211On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam07:1507:161min10 km1118min
MYUMayanoor07:2407:251min19 km11111min
SEVSithalavai07:2907:301min23 km11111min
MMHMahadanapuram07:3407:351min26 km11115min
LPLalapet07:4007:411min30 km11118min
TICTimmachipuram07:4407:451min34 km11120min
KLTKulitalai07:5407:551min39 km11122min
MUQMarudur08:0108:021min43 km11123min
PLIPettaivayatalai08:0908:101min48 km11120min
PGNPerugamani08:1608:171min54 km11121min
TPJTiruchchirapali09:15ends-76 km-1114min

Krr Tpj Dmu - 76836 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krr Tpj Dmu - 76836 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yesterday
23-07-2019
Today
24-07-2019
Tomorrow
25-07-2019
Friday
26-07-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed virarakkiyam at 07:26
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karur
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
virarakkiyam
9 km
07:25
07:15
07:26
07:16
10min
-
1min
Mayanoor
18 km
07:33
07:24
07:34
07:25
9min
-
1min
Sithalavai
22 km
07:38
07:29
07:39
07:30
9min
-
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
25 km
07:35
07:34
07:36
07:35
1min
-
1min
Lalapet
29 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
TIMMACHIPURAM
33 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
39 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
MARUDUR
43 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
48 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Perugamani
54 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
72 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchrpli Plki
74 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
76 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krr Tpj Dmu - 76836

The Krr Tpj Dmu - 76836 train runs from KRR (Karur) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 7 of week. It is a popular Karur to Tiruchchirapali - passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check Krr Tpj Dmu - 76836 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76836 route map. You can also check how to reach Karur to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Krr Tpj Dmu

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ixgo app super very very happy
mmm as very good I love it
WRITE A REVIEW