Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

76837

Kkdi Vpt Memu Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDI
18:00
Karaikkudi Jn
3hr 35min
10 Stops
VPT
21:35
Virudunagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76837 - Kkdi Vpt Memu Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDI
VPT
-
-

Kkdi Vpt Memu Special Schedule

76837 - Kkdi Vpt Memu Special runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Virudunagar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 76837 passenger train departs from Karaikkudi Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Virudunagar Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 76837 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kkdi Vpt Memu Special & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDIKaraikkudi Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
DKODevakottai Road18:0618:071min5 km111On Time
KALKallal18:1618:171min18 km-11On Time
PNGIPanangudi18:2618:271min35 km-11On Time
SVGASivaganga18:3918:401min41 km-11On Time
MEKMMelakkonnakkulm18:5418:551min51 km-11On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn19:1319:152min61 km-11On Time
NKKNarikkudi19:3919:401min83 km-11On Time
TCHTiruchchuli19:5219:531min95 km-11On Time
APKAruppukkottai20:0620:071min106 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn21:35ends-128 km311On Time

Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
5 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Kallal
18 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
1min
PANANGUDI
26 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVAGANGA
41 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
MELAKKONNAKKULM
55 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
61 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Narikkudi
82 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUCHCHULI
95 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Aruppukkottai
106 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
128 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837

The Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837 train runs from KKDI (Karaikkudi Jn) to VPT (Virudunagar Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Karaikkudi Jn to Virudunagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76837 route map. You can also check how to reach Karaikkudi to Virudunagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkdi Vpt Memu Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN