more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

76837 Kkdi Vpt Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDI
18:00
Karaikkudi Jn
3hr 35min
10 Stops
VPT
21:35
Virudunagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76837 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VPT
KKDI
-
-
-

76837 Schedule & Time Table

76837 - Kkdi Vpt Memu Special runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Virudunagar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 76837 passenger train departs from Karaikkudi Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Virudunagar Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 76837 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Manamadurai Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkdi Vpt Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDIKaraikkudi Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
DKODevakottai Road18:0618:071min5 km111On Time
KALKallal18:1618:171min18 km-11On Time
PNGIPanangudi18:2618:271min35 km-11On Time
SVGASivaganga18:3918:401min41 km-11On Time
MEKMMelakkonnakkulm18:5418:551min51 km-11On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn19:1319:152min61 km-11On Time
NKKNarikkudi19:3919:401min83 km-11On Time
TCHTiruchchuli19:5219:531min95 km-11On Time
APKAruppukkottai20:0620:071min106 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn21:35ends-128 km311On Time

76837 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkdi Vpt Memu Special - 76837 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
4 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kallal
17 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
PANANGUDI
35 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
SIVAGANGA
40 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
MELAKKONNAKKULM
50 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
61 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Narikkudi
82 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHCHULI
95 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Aruppukkottai
105 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
127 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kkdi Vpt Memu Special (76837) Train

76837 is a popular Karaikkudi Jn to Virudunagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76837 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Karaikkudi to Virudunagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76837 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good passenger train for all people
All people utility passenger train.goog
Good passenger train for all people
Good passenger train for all people
WRITE A REVIEW