Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ns Rjy Dmu 77241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
19:45
Narasapur
2hr 40min
12 Stops
NDD
22:25
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Rjy Dmu 77241 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NDD
NS
-
-
-

Ns Rjy Dmu 77241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ns Rjy Dmu - 77241 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ns Rjy Dmu 77241 runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn, 7 days. The Ns Rjy Dmu 77241 passenger departs from Narasapur at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ns Rjy Dmu train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ns Rjy Dmu - 77241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ns Rjy Dmu has the longest halt time at Palakollu,Bhimavaram Jn,Tanuku, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ns Rjy Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts19:45-0111On Time
PKOPalakollu19:5319:552min9 km-11On Time
CTPRChinta Parru Ha19:5819:591min12 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram20:0720:081min19 km111On Time
SGKMSrungavruksham20:1120:121min22 km-11On Time
PAGMPennada Agrhrm20:1620:171min25 km-11On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn20:2820:302min30 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli20:4520:461min42 km-11On Time
ALAttili20:5420:551min49 km111On Time
RLGRelangi20:5820:591min53 km-11On Time
TNKUTanuku21:1321:152min59 km211On Time
KLDIKaldhari21:2221:231min69 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:25ends-76 km-11On Time

Ns Rjy Dmu Running Status

Check 77241 Ns Rjy Dmu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 2327hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
CHINTA PARRU HA
12 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
22 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Pennada Agrhrm
25 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
ARAVALLI
41 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
MANCHILI
46 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Attili
48 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
RELANGI
53 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
59 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
KALDHARI
69 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
76 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmanagudem
80 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Chagallu
84 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Pasivedala
87 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
90 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
95 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
98 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Rjy Dmu 77241 Train Information

Ns Rjy Dmu (77241) train runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 77241 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Rjy Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Rjy Dmu 77241 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good station they will take care
very good station they will take care
WRITE A REVIEW