Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Falaknuma Medchal 77681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
13:15
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
22 Stops
MED
14:45
Medchal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma Medchal 77681 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma Medchal 77681. Check Falaknuma Medchal 77681 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Medchal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MED
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops22
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma Medchal 77681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77681 Falaknuma Medchal is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Medchal. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Medchal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts13:15-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda13:1813:191min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg13:2113:221min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura13:2413:251min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet13:2613:271min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda13:3013:311min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar13:3413:351min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania13:3613:371min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College13:3813:391min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi13:4513:461min12 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate13:4913:501min15 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri13:5713:581min16 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar14:0214:031min17 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda14:0514:061min18 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte14:0714:081min19 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda14:0914:101min20 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks14:1414:151min22 km311On Time
ALWAlwal14:1614:171min23 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar14:1814:191min24 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum14:2314:241min26 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli14:3414:351min32 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli14:3614:371min37 km111On Time
MEDMedchal14:45ends-40 km211On Time

Falaknuma Medchal Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 31hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
15 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
16 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
16 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
17 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
19 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
20 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
21 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
23 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
24 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
26 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
31 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
36 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
40 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma Medchal 77681 Train Information

Falaknuma Medchal (77681) train runs from Falaknuma to Medchal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 40 km. The fare classes on 77681 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma Medchal: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma Medchal 77681 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
skte krishn chhah idk jaisi janen is shodh kahan krishn jayengi
WRITE A REVIEW