Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Annd Cby Dmu 79419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANND
18:00
Anand Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
CBY
19:40
Khambhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Annd Cby Dmu 79419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CBY
ANND
-
-
-

Annd Cby Dmu 79419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Annd Cby Dmu - 79419 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Annd Cby Dmu 79419 runs from Anand Jn to Khambhat, 7 days. The Annd Cby Dmu 79419 passenger departs from Anand Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Khambhat at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Annd Cby Dmu train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Annd Cby Dmu - 79419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Annd Cby Dmu has the longest halt time at Petlad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Annd Cby Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANNDAnand Jnstarts18:00-0311On Time
VLYNVallabh Vdyangr18:0918:101min6 km-11On Time
KRYRKaramsad18:1318:141min8 km111On Time
AGASAgas18:2018:211min13 km-11On Time
BHALBhatiel18:2618:271min16 km111On Time
PTDPetlad Jn18:3418:362min22 km-11On Time
PNDRPandori18:4618:471min28 km111On Time
NTNNar Town18:5318:541min32 km111On Time
TRPTarapur Jn19:0119:021min36 km111On Time
YVPYawarpura19:0719:081min40 km111On Time
SAYSayama19:1319:141min44 km111On Time
KLWDKalitalavdi19:2019:211min49 km111On Time
CBYKhambhat19:40ends-53 km111On Time

Annd Cby Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Vallabh Vdyangr
5 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
KARAMSAD
7 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Agas
12 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
BHATIEL
16 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Petlad Jn
21 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
PANDORI
28 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nar Town
31 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tarapur Jn
35 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
YAWARPURA
39 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
SAYAMA
44 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
KALITALAVDI
48 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMBHAT
52 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Annd Cby Dmu 79419 Train Information

Annd Cby Dmu (79419) train runs from Anand Jn to Khambhat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 79419 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Annd Cby Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Annd Cby Dmu 79419 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no doubt it is a good trains system run by Indian Railways
Good Train station and Taiming Fast
WRITE A REVIEW