Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

79437

Msh Abr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSH
17:15
Mahesana Jn
3hr 15min
16 Stops
ABR
20:30
Abu Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 79437 - Msh Abr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MSH
ABR
-
-

Msh Abr Dmu Schedule

79437 - Msh Abr Dmu runs from Mahesana Jn to Abu Road, 7 days of the week. The 79437 passenger train departs from Mahesana Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Abu Road at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 79437 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msh Abr Dmu - 79437 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Msh Abr Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSHMahesana Jnstarts17:15-0-11On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau17:2417:251min10 km111On Time
UJAUnjha17:3517:372min22 km-11On Time
KMLIKamli17:4517:461min29 km111On Time
SIDSiddhpur17:5317:552min35 km111On Time
DRWDharewada18:0218:031min41 km111On Time
CHPChhapi18:0918:112min49 km-11On Time
UMUmardashi18:1818:202min56 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn18:4618:482min65 km-11On Time
KRJDKarjoda18:5718:581min71 km111On Time
CTTChitrasani19:0519:061min76 km111On Time
JTYJethi19:1219:131min81 km111On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh19:2019:211min87 km111On Time
SZASarotra Road19:2719:281min94 km111On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh19:3619:371min100 km111On Time
MAAMaval19:4919:501min108 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road20:30ends-117 km311On Time

Msh Abr Dmu - 79437 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msh Abr Dmu - 79437 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahesana Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
1
Source
BHANDU MOTIDAU
10 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Unjha
22 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
1
2min
KAMLI
29 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Siddhpur
35 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
2
2min
DHAREWADA
41 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Chhapi
49 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
1
2min
UMARDASHI
56 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
65 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
2
2min
KARJODA
71 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Chitrasani
77 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
1min
JETHI
81 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
87 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarotra Road
95 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
100 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Maval
108 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Abu Road
118 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Msh Abr Dmu - 79437

The Msh Abr Dmu - 79437 train runs from MSH (Mahesana Jn) to ABR (Abu Road) 7 of week. It is a popular Mahesana Jn to Abu Road - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Msh Abr Dmu - 79437 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 79437 route map. You can also check how to reach Mahesana to Abu Road through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Msh Abr Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Mahesana to Abu Road