Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJM
10:25
Adraj Moti
1hr 45min
8 Stops
VJF
12:10
Vijapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79482 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
VJF
AJM
-
-
-

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ajm Vjf Railbus - 79482 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ajm Vjf Railbus 79482 runs from Adraj Moti to Vijapur, 7 days. The Ajm Vjf Railbus 79482 passenger departs from Adraj Moti at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Vijapur at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ajm Vjf Railbus train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ajm Vjf Railbus - 79482 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ajm Vjf Railbus has the longest halt time at Sonipur Rupal,Randheja,Unawa Vasan,Limbodra,Makakhad,Lodna,Pilwal Road, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ajm Vjf Railbus .
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJMAdraj Motistarts10:25-0111On Time
SNRPSonipur Rupal10:3410:351min5 km111-
RDJRandheja10:4210:431min8 km111-
UVSNUnawa Vasan10:5310:541min13 km111-
LBDLimbodra11:0711:081min18 km111-
MAYAMakakhad11:2111:221min23 km111-
LRALodna11:3511:361min28 km111-
PWRPilwal Road11:4911:501min35 km111-
VJFVijapur12:10ends-40 km-11On Time

Ajm Vjf Railbus Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adraj Moti
-
Source
10:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Vijapur
39 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79482 Train Information

Ajm Vjf Railbus (79482) train runs from Adraj Moti to Vijapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 40 km. The fare classes on 79482 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajm Vjf Railbus : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79482 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
OK train
syedimran
WRITE A REVIEW