Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJM
18:10
Adraj Moti
1hr 50min
8 Stops
VJF
20:00
Vijapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79484 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajm Vjf Railbus 79484. Check Ajm Vjf Railbus 79484 seat availability from Adraj Moti station to Vijapur station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AJM
VJF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79484 Ajm Vjf Railbus is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adraj Moti station and ends at Vijapur. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adraj Moti and Vijapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJMAdraj Motistarts18:10-0111On Time
SNRPSonipur Rupal18:2118:221min5 km111On Time
RDJRandheja18:3518:361min8 km111On Time
UVSNUnawa Vasan18:4818:491min13 km111On Time
LBDLimbodra19:0019:011min18 km111On Time
MAYAMakakhad19:1219:131min23 km111On Time
LRALodna19:2619:271min28 km111On Time
PWRPilwal Road19:3719:381min35 km111On Time
VJFVijapur20:00ends-40 km-11On Time

Ajm Vjf Railbus Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Adraj Moti at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adraj Moti
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Sonipur Rupal
4 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Randheja
8 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Unawa Vasan
12 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Limbodra
18 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Makakhad
23 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Lodna
28 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Pilwal Road
34 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Vijapur
39 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajm Vjf Railbus 79484 Train Information

Ajm Vjf Railbus (79484) train runs from Adraj Moti to Vijapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 40 km. The fare classes on 79484 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajm Vjf Railbus: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Gandhinagar to Vijapur