Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VR
09:10
Virar
1hr 25min
8 Stops
DRD
10:35
Dahanu Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011. Check Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 seat availability from Virar station to Dahanu Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DRD
VR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 93011 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Virar station and ends at Dahanu Road. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Virar and Dahanu Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRVirarstarts09:10-0-11On Time
VTNVaitarna09:2009:211min9 km111On Time
SAHSaphale09:2809:291min16 km111On Time
KLVKelva Road09:3409:351min23 km-11On Time
PLGPalghar09:4209:431min31 km-11On Time
UOIUmroli09:4909:501min38 km111On Time
BORBoisar09:5509:561min42 km-11On Time
VGNVangaon10:0210:031min52 km-11On Time
DRDDahanu Road10:35ends-64 km-1125min

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached Boisar at 09:49
Refresh
Updated 17hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Virar
-
Source
09:10
On Time
4
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
-
Saphale
16 km
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
-
Kelva Road
22 km
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
-
Palghar
31 km
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
-
Umroli
37 km
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
-
Boisar
42 km
09:49
09:56
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
7min
Vangaon
51 km
10:03
10:03
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
-
Dahanu Road
64 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Train Information

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local (93011) train runs from Virar to Dahanu Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 93011 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN