3.7
overview of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2590
1530
1075
410
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

The Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159 runs from AMI (Amravati, Amravati) to JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur). Ami Jbp Super Fast Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ami Jbp Super Fast Express train departs from Amravati railway station, Amravati at hrs and arrives at Jabalpur, Jabalpur at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12159 train is 13h 10m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:28
  • 1 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:30
  • 10 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:32
  • 2 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:54
  • 23:56
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 672 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m

running status of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

coach position and seat layout of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

The Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159 train runs from Amravati to Jabalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Amravati to Jabalpur train and covers a distance of about 725km . You can check Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12159 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jabalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jabalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amravati to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

09 Jul 2017
Nayan Jain
good train to connect 3 cities ngp aim and my home city jabalpur
13 May 2017
Salim Malkani
Dec 20 2016
Pramod Guruv
no food and refeshment facility.
Nov 21 2016
Gautam kumar
The train timing is very nice from NGP to JBP for all classes of passengers.It reached their all of the destination mostly on time.
Aug 25 2016
Rahul Jain
train is good reaced mostly on time but late avg. 10-15 minutes. Most important thing is it's not stop on chandur railway station. if this is stop on this station then more convenient for people. .
Nov 03 2015
Thakur Prashant Singh Rajput
Oct 25 2015
Hitesh Khatri
absolutely ratingwise its the best train from jbp to ami it will cost u 1070 in 3rd and cleanliness is also better then all other local trains
Jun 30 2015
Swapnil Pandey
Apr 02 2015
Amit Smoker's
Dec 10 2014
Dinesh Barange
Oct 17 2014
niyaz.ahmed.58511276
Sep 22 2014
prabal.sahu
Sep 11 2014
AkashGupta0
Jun 01 2014
rahulmehta
Feb 28 2014
syed.ahmed.jeelani
the train is pretty clean. runs around 30-45 mins late on an average. its quite family friendly. no food available in the train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ami Jbp Super Fast Express Running Status (Train no. 12159) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!