3.8
overview of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2575
1520
1070
410
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Train Ami Jbp Super Fast Express 12159 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from AMI (Amravati) to JBP (Jabalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12159. Check availability of berths. Ami Jbp Super Fast Express departs from Amravati at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 06:55 hrs. Ami Jbp Super Fast Express takes a total running duration of 13 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:28
  • 1 min
  • 138 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:30
  • 10 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:32
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:54
  • 23:56
  • 2 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 03:31
  • 03:33
  • 2 min
  • 530 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 673 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m

running history of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12159 Ami Jbp Super Fast Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 08:01
  • Late
  • 1 h 6 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 07:48
  • Late
  • 53 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 07:05
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 06:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 06:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 07:52
  • Late
  • 57 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 06:55
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

You can also check the Ami Jbp Super Fast Express Running Status (Train no. 12159) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

What's more, you can also check out the Ami Jbp Super Fast Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Ami Jbp Super Fast Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Train number 12159 Ami Jbp Super Fast Express runs from Amravati to Jabalpur on 7 days a week. Ami Jbp Super Fast Express is a popular Amravati to Jabalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ami Jbp Super Fast Express 12159. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ami Jbp Super Fast Express 12159 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jabalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jabalpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jabalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ami Jbp Super Fast Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

21 Nov 2016
Gautam kumar
The train timing is very nice from NGP to JBP for all classes of passengers.It reached their all of the destination mostly on time.
25 Aug 2016
Rahul Jain
train is good reaced mostly on time but late avg. 10-15 minutes. Most important thing is it's not stop on chandur railway station. if this is stop on this station then more convenient for people. .
Nov 03 2015
Thakur Prashant Singh Rajput
Oct 25 2015
Hitesh Khatri
absolutely ratingwise its the best train from jbp to ami it will cost u 1070 in 3rd and cleanliness is also better then all other local trains
Jun 30 2015
Swapnil Pandey
Apr 02 2015
Amit Smoker's
Dec 10 2014
Dinesh Barange
Oct 17 2014
niyaz.ahmed.58511276
Sep 22 2014
prabal.sahu
Sep 11 2014
AkashGupta0
Jun 01 2014
rahulmehta
Feb 28 2014
syed.ahmed.jeelani
the train is pretty clean. runs around 30-45 mins late on an average. its quite family friendly. no food available in the train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)