2.3
overview of Betwa Express - 18204

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1680
1160
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Betwa Express - 18204

Train Betwa Express 18204 runs on Mon, Wed from CNB (Kanpur Central) to DURG (Durg). Check schedule for Train no. 18204. Check availability of berths. Betwa Express departs from Kanpur at 18:20 hrs and arrives at Durg at 13:10 hrs. Betwa Express takes a total running duration of 18 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RGU
  • Ragaul
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:08
  • 8 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 21:31
  • 21:33
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:35
  • 10 min
  • 321 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 356 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:50
  • 20 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 12 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:53
  • 2 min
  • 479 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 11:16
  • 11:18
  • 2 min
  • 811 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 885 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m

running status of Betwa Express - 18204

You can also check the Betwa Express Running Status (Train no. 18204) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Betwa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Betwa Express - 18204

What's more, you can also check out the Betwa Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Betwa Express - 18204

Betwa Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Betwa Express - 18204

Train number 18204 Betwa Express runs from Kanpur to Durg on 2 days a week. Betwa Express is a popular Kanpur to Durg train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 18 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Betwa Express 18204. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Betwa Express 18204 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Durg so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Durg using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Durg. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Betwa Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Betwa Express - 18204

21 Aug 2016
Priya Tamrkar
25 May 2016
Rs Shakya
Nov 01 2015
Yogesh Trivedi
ashu
Mar 01 2015
Sahyog Rathore
like jt
Feb 16 2015
Tamshker Tamshker
Jun 08 2014
shivam.choudaha
Mar 15 2014
akshat.verma.568
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)