2.4
overview of Betwa Express - 18204

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1680
1160
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Betwa Express - 18204

The Betwa Express - 18204 runs from CNB (Kanpur Central, Kanpur) to DURG (Durg, Durg). Betwa Express runs on 2 days of week. The Betwa Express train departs from Kanpur Central railway station, Kanpur at hrs and arrives at Durg, Durg at 13:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18204 train is 18h 50m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Betwa Express - 18204 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RGU
  • Ragaul
  • 1
  • 20:02
  • 20:04
  • 2 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:08
  • 8 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 21:31
  • 21:33
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:35
  • 10 min
  • 321 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 356 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:50
  • 20 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 14 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:53
  • 2 min
  • 479 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 11:16
  • 11:18
  • 2 min
  • 811 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 885 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m

running status of Betwa Express - 18204

coach position and seat layout of Betwa Express - 18204

Betwa Express - 18204 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Betwa Express - 18204

The Betwa Express - 18204 train runs from Kanpur to Durg 2 days of week. It is a popular Kanpur to Durg train and covers a distance of about 885km . You can check Betwa Express - 18204 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18204 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Durg and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Durg with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Betwa Express - 18204

09 Mar 2017
Sujit Sarkar
2nd ac side lower and side upper seat is too thin for sleep..food and drinking water are biggest problem..
21 Aug 2016
Priya Tamrkar
May 25 2016
Rs Shakya
Nov 01 2015
Yogesh Trivedi
ashu
Mar 01 2015
Sahyog Rathore
like jt
Feb 16 2015
Tamshker Tamshker
Jun 08 2014
shivam.choudaha
Mar 15 2014
akshat.verma.568
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Betwa Express Running Status (Train no. 18204) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Betwa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!