2.2
overview of Gkp Ypr Express - 12591

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3225
2185
835
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gkp Ypr Express - 12591

The Gkp Ypr Express - 12591 runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru). Gkp Ypr Express runs on 1 day of week. The Gkp Ypr Express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn railway station, Gorakhpur at hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12591 train is 45h 45m , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Ypr Express - 12591 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:45
  • 5 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 35 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 14 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:55
  • 10 min
  • 572 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 18 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:09
  • 2 min
  • 662 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 41 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:20
  • 5 min
  • 863 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 47 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 20 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:19
  • 01:22
  • 3 min
  • 1084 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 19 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 02:17
  • 02:19
  • 2 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 20 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1252 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 30 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 41 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 11:02
  • 11:04
  • 2 min
  • 1605 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 1 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 1833 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 55 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 2083 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 2 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 2187 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 7 m
  • ATP
  • Anantapur
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 2326 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 7 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 2439 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 7 m

coach position and seat layout of Gkp Ypr Express - 12591

Gkp Ypr Express - 12591 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Gkp Ypr Express - 12591

The Gkp Ypr Express - 12591 train runs from Gorakhpur to Bengaluru 1 day of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 2535km . You can check Gkp Ypr Express - 12591 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12591 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gkp Ypr Express - 12591

22 Oct 2017
RAM Chander Gupta
11 Oct 2017
Saneer Abbas
Sep 23 2017
Smarty Satyam
good but some facility always no available
Sep 11 2017
Ashutosh Dubey
good perfect performances best
Aug 21 2017
Shreedhar Galagali
Jul 18 2017
Govind Kumar
Jul 16 2017
Ayub Ahmed
delayed by 3.5 hours. still waiting...
Jun 25 2017
Vaishali Sonkar
worst train I felt like passenger train not like superfast ...bad experience in my life
May 27 2017
Abdul Rahman
Worst train ... Everytime it is late .... Chutiya train
May 19 2017
rishi mishra
speed like a super fast. bt charging problem
Apr 23 2017
Anurag Kumar
Mar 19 2017
S.k. Sharma
Bahot delay karti h ye train .😐
Mar 19 2017
Subhan Basha
worst train train outlook worst because of weekly train
Mar 18 2017
Vineet Singh
very poor train .......never come on time
Feb 05 2017
Ashish “4U only” Kshetri
I'm booking ticket from gorakhpur to secundrabad from 4 Febuery 6:20 am. but till now 5th Febuery 3:40 train has not came. and I don't know why and who is the responcnce. how long time I will wait for train and not me many people suffering from this problem.
Feb 05 2017
Priti Vishwakarma
Horrible experience my training was missed due to its 28 hrs delay.
Dec 25 2016
mummaneni Sagar M
cleaning in not got,itis like general bogi
Dec 18 2016
Dr. Lakshya Mehra
Nov 06 2016
Chanti Tejavath
Sep 06 2016
Akash Shukla
old coach.. no charging plug available in sleeper class... only one coach for 2nd Ac.. always running late...
May 09 2016
Surej Reginald
Pathetic cleanliness Very unattractive tte totally unfriendly for family
Mar 13 2016
Pradeep Kumar
Feb 06 2016
Lalit Katyal
Sep 05 2015
Aditya Mandloi
Jul 24 2015
Anand Tiwari
Jun 12 2015
Prajwal Punk
May 07 2015
Sumit Pal
Jan 10 2015
Amit Sharma
too much rush in d train...ohhh god
Jan 09 2015
Rajnish Mishra
Dec 23 2014
Suraj Sharma (Jerry)
no proper maintenance. Ac not working properly. They must have increased trains to these route.. too much rush
Oct 28 2014
good app
Oct 05 2014
RajeshMishraZ
Good train, should have extra AC coach watching the rush.
Jul 27 2014
anchalastro
really very nice train
Jul 08 2014
rowdy.j.thapa
Jun 25 2014
Raj25791
in this train not feel like superfast train journy
Apr 05 2014
dineshsharma
its gud ....
Mar 26 2014
princesingh007
everthing is ok except charging problem in 3AC ,curtains have also been removed
Mar 23 2014
shyam.singh.3781995
Mar 14 2014
abhinavraj2005
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gkp Ypr Express Running Status (Train no. 12591) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gkp Ypr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!