4
overview of Goutami Express - 12737

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2180
1300
920
350
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Goutami Express - 12737

The Goutami Express - 12737 runs from COA (Kakinada Port, Kakinada) to SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad). Goutami Express runs on 7 days of week. The Goutami Express train departs from Kakinada Port railway station, Kakinada at hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12737 train is 10h 15m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Goutami Express - 12737 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:53
  • 1 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 22:56
  • 22:57
  • 1 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 01:22
  • 01:23
  • 1 min
  • 269 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 313 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:51
  • 1 min
  • 391 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:35
  • 1 min
  • 479 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 05:14
  • 05:15
  • 1 min
  • 516 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m

coach position and seat layout of Goutami Express - 12737

Goutami Express - 12737 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
HA1
HA2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Goutami Express - 12737

The Goutami Express - 12737 train runs from Kakinada to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Kakinada to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 563km . You can check Goutami Express - 12737 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12737 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kakinada to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Goutami Express - 12737

19 Nov 2017
Venkatrao Susarla
10 Oct 2017
Anirudh Varma Chekuri
Sep 24 2017
Kiran Dan
best train because travelling in this train is night
Sep 08 2017
Vamsi Krishna Msd
Jul 05 2017
Sundarsai Madhukar
Fastest in Ap super train
May 20 2017
Kiran Gathala
not bad.. but lack of cleanliness..
Mar 16 2017
Dr. Mahaboob Pacha M
A good train for Kakinada people.
Mar 02 2017
Mohammad Faiyaz Alam
Good very gooooooood.....................
Nov 22 2016
Syam Prakash
May 22 2016
Magapu Prasad
good train with less delay in time
Feb 24 2016
chaitu notty
alwayzz i prefer to travel in thia train when i go to kakinada becoz it is so nice train well maintiend and i alwayz go in 3tier ac it is so clean and in a perfect time to travel from hyd...
Jan 05 2016
Shankar Rao
maintance poor pl less stations
Oct 18 2015
vishwa teja
its ok
Sep 20 2015
Ravi Teja Mattey
Jul 16 2015
Pavan Jay
south central railway excellent services
Jul 02 2015
Sh Iva
Apr 24 2015
shakar babu
Jun 10 2016
Manish Kokku
arrives Secunderabad @6.30am or 7am.All coaches are well maintained.
Aug 20 2016
Lakshmi Narayana
home train
Feb 24 2015
Sabir Hussain
best train in the ap
Feb 21 2015
Satish Kumar
too late. maintain on time
Jan 04 2015
srihari k
Dec 28 2014
Vijay Kumar
canteen boys r collecting more on mrp so plz keep on focus .....
Dec 17 2014
Ys Chowdary
Sep 08 2014
abhishek.kvv
Aug 08 2014
venkatjami143
need to increase speed
Jul 22 2014
imran.shariff.77920
Jul 02 2014
anjanikiranvelugubantla
Jun 19 2014
sheik.sulemaan
May 29 2014
balaji.pasi
good
May 08 2014
pandiriramchand
Apr 09 2014
raj.varma.9659
avarage
Mar 08 2014
stunny.deepu
Mar 06 2014
vamsee.krishna.716
family
Feb 27 2014
rajeev.gaddam
Feb 26 2014
ravi.igadu
Feb 25 2014
ramayyaus
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Goutami Express Running Status (Train no. 12737) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goutami Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!