availability of Goutami Express - 12737

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:20
Arrives at: 06:35 +1
Duration: 10 hrs 15 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2170
1295
915
350
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Goutami Express - 12737

Train Goutami Express 12737 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from COA (Kakinada Port) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12737. Check availability of berths. Goutami Express departs from Kakinada at 20:20 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 06:35 hrs. Goutami Express takes a total running duration of 10 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 21 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:53
  • 1 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 22:56
  • 22:57
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 01:22
  • 01:23
  • 1 min
  • 271 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:51
  • 1 min
  • 393 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:30
  • 1 min
  • 481 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:51
  • 1 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 05:14
  • 05:15
  • 1 min
  • 518 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m

running history of Goutami Express - 12737 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12737 Goutami Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 07:16
  • Late
  • 41 m
  • 18 Jul 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:45
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 17 Jul 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 16 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Goutami Express - 12737

You can also check the Goutami Express Running Status (Train no. 12737) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goutami Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Goutami Express - 12737

What's more, you can also check out the Goutami Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Goutami Express - 12737

Goutami Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Goutami Express - 12737

Train number 12737 Goutami Express runs from Kakinada to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Goutami Express is a popular Kakinada to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 10 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 21 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Goutami Express 12737. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Goutami Express 12737 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hyderabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Goutami Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Goutami Express - 12737

22 May 2016
Magapu Prasad
good train with less delay in time
24 Feb 2016
chaitu notty
alwayzz i prefer to travel in thia train when i go to kakinada becoz it is so nice train well maintiend and i alwayz go in 3tier ac it is so clean and in a perfect time to travel from hyd...
Jan 05 2016
Shankar Rao
maintance poor pl less stations
Oct 18 2015
vishwa teja
its ok
Sep 20 2015
Ravi Teja Mattey
Jul 16 2015
Pavan Jay
south central railway excellent services
Jul 02 2015
Sh Iva
Apr 24 2015
shakar babu
Jun 10 2016
Manish Kokku
arrives Secunderabad @6.30am or 7am.All coaches are well maintained.
Mar 19 2015
Lakshmi Narayana
Feb 24 2015
Sabir Hussain
best train in the ap
Feb 21 2015
Satish Kumar
too late. maintain on time
Jan 04 2015
srihari k
Dec 28 2014
Vijay Kumar
canteen boys r collecting more on mrp so plz keep on focus .....
Dec 17 2014
Ys Chowdary
Sep 08 2014
abhishek.kvv
Aug 08 2014
venkatjami143
need to increase speed
Jul 22 2014
imran.shariff.77920
Jul 02 2014
anjanikiranvelugubantla
Jun 19 2014
sheik.sulemaan
May 29 2014
balaji.pasi
good
May 08 2014
pandiriramchand
Apr 09 2014
raj.varma.9659
avarage
Mar 08 2014
stunny.deepu
Mar 06 2014
vamsee.krishna.716
family
Feb 27 2014
rajeev.gaddam
Feb 26 2014
ravi.igadu
Feb 25 2014
ramayyaus
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)