fare of Gurudev Express - 12660

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:00
Arrives at: 22:00 +2
Duration: 47 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3240
2190
840

schedule of Gurudev Express - 12660

Train Gurudev Express 12660 runs on Wed from SHM (Shalimar) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12660. Check availability of berths. Gurudev Express departs from Kolkata at 23:00 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil at 22:00 hrs. Gurudev Express takes a total running duration of 47 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 44 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 06:00
  • 5 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 677 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 1319 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 1368 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 43 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 00:11
  • 00:13
  • 2 min
  • 1484 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 48 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 1523 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 1616 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 26 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1687 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:30
  • 5 min
  • 1924 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:50
  • 10 min
  • 1986 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:40
  • 5 min
  • 2141 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 13:50
  • 13:53
  • 3 min
  • 2218 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:42
  • 2 min
  • 2273 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:45
  • 3 min
  • 2352 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 20 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 2471 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 19 m

running status of Gurudev Express - 12660

You can also check the Gurudev Express Running Status (Train no. 12660) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gurudev Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Gurudev Express - 12660

What's more, you can also check out the Gurudev Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Gurudev Express - 12660

Gurudev Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
GN
GN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Gurudev Express - 12660

Train number 12660 Gurudev Express runs from Kolkata to Nagercoil on 1 days a week. Gurudev Express is a popular Kolkata to Nagercoil train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 47 hours of journey, this train stops at 44 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Gurudev Express 12660. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Gurudev Express 12660 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Nagercoil so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Nagercoil using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Nagercoil. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Gurudev Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Gurudev Express - 12660

25 Jan 2016
Ramji Santhi
very useful and easy operated
28 Aug 2015
Punit Malhotra
Aug 13 2015
vishnu p raj
Jul 26 2015
Sambath Sasi
Gud
Jun 11 2015
Rajesh Jain
Apr 17 2015
Kumar N Srinivasan
Feb 06 2015
Anil k george
Non of the wash basins are clean, nasty smell in the bathrooms its horrible.
Sep 03 2014
ahkrocks7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)