3.5
overview of Hlz Asansol Express - 13501

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
65
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hlz Asansol Express - 13501

The Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 runs from HLZ (Haldia, Haldia) to ASN (Asansol Jn, Asansol). Hlz Asansol Express runs on 6 days of week. The Hlz Asansol Express train departs from Haldia railway station, Haldia at hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn, Asansol at 20:35 hrs. The total running duration of 13501 train is 6h 35m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TMZ
  • Tamluk
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • SLB
  • Salbani
  • 1
  • 16:56
  • 16:58
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • ODM
  • Ondagram
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BQA
  • Bankura
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • CJN
  • Chhatna
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 253 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • ADRA
  • Adra Jn
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • MDF
  • Muradi
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:26
  • 2 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:14
  • 2 min
  • 329 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m

running status of Hlz Asansol Express - 13501

coach position and seat layout of Hlz Asansol Express - 13501

Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 has 7 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Hlz Asansol Express - 13501

The Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 train runs from Haldia to Asansol 6 days of week. It is a popular Haldia to Asansol train and covers a distance of about 334km . You can check Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13501 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Asansol and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Asansol with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Haldia to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hlz Asansol Express - 13501

15 Dec 2017
Saswata Ghosh
07 Apr 2017
Shankar Keshri
Dec 12 2015
Subhranil Halder
Apr 22 2014
usmggc
I like this train & train app. because i go to leave in my home in this train....
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hlz Asansol Express Running Status (Train no. 13501) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hlz Asansol Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!