fare of Janmabhoomi Express - 12806

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:10
Arrives at: 19:40
Duration: 12 hrs
From
To
CC
2S
Price
832
224

schedule of Janmabhoomi Express - 12806

Train Janmabhoomi Express 12806 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Check schedule for Train no. 12806. Check availability of berths. Janmabhoomi Express departs from Hyderabad at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Vishakhapatnam at 19:40 hrs. Janmabhoomi Express takes a total running duration of 12 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLDA
  • Nalgonda
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:54
  • 1 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • NDKD
  • Nadikode
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:01
  • 1 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • TEL
  • Tenali Jn
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 30 min
  • 307 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 14 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 14:27
  • 14:28
  • 1 min
  • 398 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • ANV
  • Annavaram
  • 1
  • 16:59
  • 17:00
  • 1 min
  • 575 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 55 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 17:14
  • 17:15
  • 1 min
  • 592 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 21 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:00
  • 1 min
  • 671 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 55 m

running history of Janmabhoomi Express - 12806 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12806 Janmabhoomi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 07:10
  • 19:40
  • 20:40
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 07:10
  • 19:40
  • 19:46
  • Slight delay
  • 6 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 07:10
  • 19:40
  • 20:06
  • Slight delay
  • 26 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 07:10
  • 19:40
  • 19:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 07:10
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 07:10
  • 19:40
  • 03:30
  • Late
  • 7 h 50 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 19:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Janmabhoomi Express - 12806

You can also check the Janmabhoomi Express Running Status (Train no. 12806) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Janmabhoomi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Janmabhoomi Express - 12806

What's more, you can also check out the Janmabhoomi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Janmabhoomi Express - 12806

Janmabhoomi Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
C1
C2
C3
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Janmabhoomi Express - 12806

Train number 12806 Janmabhoomi Express runs from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam on 7 days a week. Janmabhoomi Express is a popular Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Janmabhoomi Express 12806. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Janmabhoomi Express 12806 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Vishakhapatnam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Vishakhapatnam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Janmabhoomi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Janmabhoomi Express - 12806

26 Jan 2016
Sai Devesh Bandaru
worest train reserve coach look like general coach
25 Dec 2015
Sivakumar B
Please give safety from unreserved people travelers in reserve coaches.
Dec 05 2015
bhuvanesh abburi
Nov 10 2015
Narisetty Murali
early morning first train for guntur on time
Oct 24 2015
kv sankararao
worst train ever....out of those I travelled in till now...! Worst experience....u regret travelling in this one..avoid this at ne cost!
Sep 04 2015
Srinu Kakarapalli
Sep 02 2015
hari sri venkata ramana p
Aug 25 2015
Narasimha Reddy Atluri
good
Jun 07 2015
Rajasekhar Malladhi
Nov 13 2015
Rakhiya Sha
This is for cc coach sitting is worst beggars and transgender disturb you alot.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)