3.6
overview of Jyg Garib Rath - 12570

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
Price
975
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jyg Garib Rath - 12570

The Jyg Garib Rath - 12570 runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi) to JYG (Jaynagar, Jainagar). Jyg Garib Rath runs on 2 days of week. The Jyg Garib Rath train departs from Anand Vihar Trm railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Jaynagar, Jainagar at 13:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12570 train is 20h 40m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jyg Garib Rath - 12570 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:26
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:48
  • 2 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:01
  • 2 min
  • 885 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 04:22
  • 04:24
  • 2 min
  • 916 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 06:05
  • 10 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • HYT
  • Haiaghat
  • 1
  • 10:41
  • 10:43
  • 2 min
  • 1169 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SKI
  • Sakri Jn
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:00
  • 5 min
  • 1204 km
  • 2
  • 9
  • 16 m

coach position and seat layout of Jyg Garib Rath - 12570

Jyg Garib Rath - 12570 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
EOG
Seat Layout

Jyg Garib Rath - 12570

The Jyg Garib Rath - 12570 train runs from New Delhi to Jainagar 2 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Jainagar train and covers a distance of about 1252km . You can check Jyg Garib Rath - 12570 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12570 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jainagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jainagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jyg Garib Rath - 12570

18 Jun 2017
Aman Kumar
21 May 2017
Chandan Sharma
garib rath is the best train
May 19 2017
Sunil Kumar Kumar
Apr 29 2017
Piyush Singh
its a good app and i have agreat journey
Apr 02 2017
Manuj Upadhyay
Mar 24 2017
Mukesh kumar
very nice train garib rath
Feb 16 2017
Rahul Yadav
Vendor have no identity card or train delay when crossed mughalsarai sometimes chain pulling by vendor from d point of security its dangerous for the passengers.
Feb 05 2017
Sourav Jha
not so good very congested no space for fun etc with friends
Dec 04 2016
Priyam Kumar
Nov 30 2016
Parwez Alam
good train on my route. need to work on food deppt.
Nov 22 2016
Omkumar Jha
Train was a little bit late but it's toilet was so dirty and dirty pillow cases. otherwise that train was very good at low price and according to the facilities.
Nov 04 2016
Asif Ansari
Oct 23 2016
Sudhanshu Shandilya
Oct 07 2016
Brajesh Kumar
improve everything for better response
Jun 14 2016
Ashish Kumar Pandey
good facilities according to the fare charged
May 22 2016
Mirtunjay Sah
Apr 09 2016
Abhishek Jha
train delays after entering bihar
Mar 22 2016
Manvika Dadhich
about cleaning it was bad
Mar 21 2016
Noor Ansari
very good condition but train late difficult moments
Feb 09 2016
Sachin Dahiya
I traveled by this train from anand vihar to Allahabad and train was just 40 mins late at Allahabad.. otherwise train is good.. very neat and clean..
Dec 16 2015
Shiraz Ahmad
very bad facility in garib rath jyg to anvt
Dec 06 2015
Kundan Seth
Sep 27 2015
Ajay kumar roy
Nice
Sep 07 2015
Ramautar Sharma
my best trin
Aug 15 2015
Prem Shanker
toilet was dirty. bed roll was in filthy condition .the banket was dirty. the linen was unwashed. only one bed was provided. there was no towel. bed roll inchage was not behaving properly.
Jun 17 2015
Guddu Dubey
ट्रेन के टी टी एवम् अन्य स्टाफ बहुत ख़राब है ।
Jun 01 2015
Syed Shadab
May 29 2015
Surendra Jha
Apr 22 2015
Ashraf Ashraf
S
Apr 22 2015
Alok Thakur
Mar 16 2015
Deelip Kumar
very nice train
Feb 26 2015
Shahid Khan
Jan 21 2015
Surendra Jha
Dec 16 2014
Nagendra Sharma
Overall Guud
Dec 13 2014
Pradeep Thakur
Nov 25 2014
Manu Sharma
standing in khurja but showing departed in running status
Nov 02 2014
ermadiii
train with great speed and time. But train coach attendant behaviour is very bad. Not good for family trip.
Oct 13 2014
akj253
Jul 22 2014
shivam1630
Jun 27 2014
rk
good train
Jun 15 2014
shubhamnrpm
Jun 06 2014
ritesh.p.kumar
nice service
May 08 2014
mukeshguptag
Apr 29 2014
gurminde
Sep 27 2015
umashankar.ray.5
good
Apr 05 2014
shahidmohd
Mar 31 2014
mirtunjay.sah.3
Mar 14 2014
sunny.satnar
awesome train...
Mar 03 2014
sunil.jha.355
locac vendor monopoly...
Feb 25 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 23 2014
pankaj.prasad.750
Feb 16 2014
pawandchamp
please improve the toilet and all switch boards are not working...please improve it
Feb 16 2014
rajesh.jha.12914
Feb 15 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jyg Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 12570) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jyg Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!