3.1
overview of Krishna Express - 17406

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1355
1090
500
295
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Krishna Express - 17406

The Krishna Express - 17406 runs from ADB (Adilabad, Adilabad) to TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati). Krishna Express runs on 7 days of week. The Krishna Express train departs from Adilabad railway station, Adilabad at hrs and arrives at Tirupati, Tirupati at 21:25 hrs. The total running duration of 17406 train is 24h 40m , stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Krishna Express - 17406 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:05
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 00:05
  • 15 min
  • 162 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:34
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • AKE
  • Akanapet
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:29
  • 1 min
  • 329 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 04:56
  • 1 min
  • 398 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:50
  • 1 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • RAG
  • Raigir
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:09
  • 1 min
  • 481 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • PBP
  • Pembarti
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:18
  • 1 min
  • 490 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 07:26
  • 07:27
  • 1 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • GNP
  • Ghanpur
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:50
  • 1 min
  • 523 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 09:00
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • GLA
  • Garla
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:36
  • 1 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:11
  • 2 min
  • 661 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:44
  • 1 min
  • 706 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • TSR
  • Tsunduru
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:10
  • 1 min
  • 804 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:41
  • 1 min
  • 835 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 14:52
  • 14:53
  • 1 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 15:46
  • 15:48
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 49 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:39
  • 2 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1055 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:48
  • 1 min
  • 1074 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 21:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 38 m

running status of Krishna Express - 17406

coach position and seat layout of Krishna Express - 17406

Krishna Express - 17406 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S2
S1
C2
C1
B1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Krishna Express - 17406

The Krishna Express - 17406 train runs from Adilabad to Tirupati 7 days of week. It is a popular Adilabad to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 1148km . You can check Krishna Express - 17406 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17406 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirupati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirupati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Adilabad to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Krishna Express - 17406

26 Sep 2017
Bharath Yadav
wrost train I have ever seen... if they give free tickets also don't travel on this train....
23 Sep 2017
Pandu Srinu
stoping is very high stations
Sep 21 2017
Lal Ahamed
Sep 07 2017
Yateendra Gunda
Aug 19 2017
Kiran kumar Kashatwar
Aug 02 2017
ashok ashok kumar
Jul 28 2017
Maamilla Aravind
Jun 22 2017
Hãrish Møpal
Jun 08 2017
Mahesh Nerala
train was coming late and there is no cleanness
Dec 27 2016
Lakshmi Chaithanya Grandhi
excellent train for students....
Nov 26 2016
Syam Prakash
Sep 09 2016
Harish Kumar Reddy
Aug 15 2016
Vi Ne EL Bangaram
its not soo gud................
Jan 21 2016
naga phanidrareddy kallam
Good.............................
Jan 21 2016
narasimha naik
good fantastic...no need to say..dnt ask me again and again
Dec 16 2015
ram kumar
waste of rating with one point even. horrible train . better to travel in a passenger train
Sep 09 2015
eswar kalari
because of plat form announcement.
Aug 17 2015
NAGA PAVAN
Jun 23 2015
Durgaji Astera
excellent
Jun 08 2015
Dhananjay Tuptewar
Better
May 24 2015
Kasi Bendapudi
not express.. this is a intercity fast passenger
May 03 2015
Aravind Krishna
overall nice train. journey really feel good in Ac
Mar 03 2015
naveen babu
worst
Aug 27 2014
yadalapalli.bharghav
Aug 15 2014
tonny344
Jun 14 2014
mudamnipun
awesome train... travel in ac class is the best
Jun 12 2014
mara.laxmikanth.7
Jun 06 2014
srinivas.talluri1
May 01 2014
yelabalaraj
Apr 23 2014
sunny.handa.50
Feb 24 2014
mohammad.nayeem.315
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Krishna Express Running Status (Train no. 17406) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Krishna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!