fare of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:15
Arrives at: 10:00 +2
Duration: 48 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3546
2380
921

schedule of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Train Mngla Lksdp Express 12618 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12618. Check availability of berths. Mngla Lksdp Express departs from New Delhi at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Cochin at 10:00 hrs. Mngla Lksdp Express takes a total running duration of 48 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 47 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:22
  • 2 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:40
  • 5 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 1400 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 50 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:02
  • 2 min
  • 1776 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 2038 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 17:56
  • 17:58
  • 2 min
  • 2152 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 27 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:20
  • 10 min
  • 2217 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 20:36
  • 20:38
  • 2 min
  • 2299 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 2452 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • KUDA
  • Kundapura
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:42
  • 2 min
  • 2521 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:06
  • 2 min
  • 2566 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 2699 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 25 m
  • KZE
  • Kanhangad
  • 1
  • 01:53
  • 01:55
  • 2 min
  • 2722 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 2751 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • PAZ
  • Payangadi
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 2762 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 39 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 2784 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 2827 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 2849 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 2873 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 2883 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 2914 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 2948 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 07:47
  • 07:50
  • 3 min
  • 2992 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 3047 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 53 m

running history of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12618 Mngla Lksdp Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 14 Feb 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 09:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 10:10
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 10:10
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 10:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

You can also check the Mngla Lksdp Express Running Status (Train no. 12618) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mngla Lksdp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

What's more, you can also check out the Mngla Lksdp Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Mngla Lksdp Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

Train number 12618 Mngla Lksdp Express runs from New Delhi to Cochin on 7 days a week. Mngla Lksdp Express is a popular New Delhi to Cochin train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 47 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mngla Lksdp Express 12618. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mngla Lksdp Express 12618 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Cochin so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Cochin. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mngla Lksdp Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mngla Lksdp Express - 12618

25 Jan 2016
Arun Kizhakkoodan
This is the worst train I have travelled in my life.. 3rd AC Coach never ONs the AC. They make u sweat for 3 days and shitt in bacterial and fukushima waste plant.... Terrible.. Wont switch on the AC even if u tell them to... Blooddy sccum..
14 Jan 2016
Sumit Shinge
This train is always delayed by 2 to 6 hours at thivim railway station.
Dec 26 2015
Ameya Mol
Nov 05 2015
pawan puryaia
Good but not satified that
Oct 29 2015
Pankaj Pawar
his like beilgadi i dont like this train
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 08 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Sep 24 2015
Vikrant Bhole
Sep 24 2015
Vikrant Bhole
Aug 30 2015
vimal kumar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)