4
overview of Mtm Tpty Express - 17402

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
730
270
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mtm Tpty Express - 17402

The Mtm Tpty Express - 17402 runs from MTM (Machilipatnam, Machilipatnam) to TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati). Mtm Tpty Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mtm Tpty Express train departs from Machilipatnam railway station, Machilipatnam at hrs and arrives at Tirupati, Tirupati at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17402 train is 9h 40m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtm Tpty Express - 17402 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PAV
  • Pedana
  • 1
  • 19:16
  • 19:17
  • 1 min
  • 11 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:44
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:55
  • 1 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 23:32
  • 23:33
  • 1 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 50 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:18
  • 1 min
  • 285 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 02:43
  • 02:45
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 03:02
  • 03:03
  • 1 min
  • 393 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m

running status of Mtm Tpty Express - 17402

What's more, you can also check out the Mtm Tpty Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Mtm Tpty Express - 17402

Mtm Tpty Express - 17402 has 10 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
En
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Mtm Tpty Express - 17402

The Mtm Tpty Express - 17402 train runs from Machilipatnam to Tirupati 7 days of week. It is a popular Machilipatnam to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 467km . You can check Mtm Tpty Express - 17402 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17402 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirupati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirupati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Machilipatnam to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mtm Tpty Express - 17402

08 Jul 2016
Uppala Kishor
so nice train no fast this better train.
26 Jun 2015
Sekhar Ch
Good
Jun 10 2015
Sirazuddin Shaik
it's comes very late to Tenali but it reaches tirupati before tirumala train...
Jul 07 2014
vinnuu1
gud train especially wen travelng wid families...clean n neat train...but alwys 20 or 30minutes late...overall its gud than tirumAla train...
Jan 22 2017
msd.prasad.5
nice train to go TIRUPATHI
May 27 2014
yaswanth.kandula.1
Apr 29 2014
subramanyam.moram
happy
Mar 04 2014
sudheer.ayitha.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mtm Tpty Express Running Status (Train no. 17402) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mtm Tpty Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!