Narkatiaganj Jn railway station

»
»
»
Narkatiaganj Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
4.2
5.0
Overall rating: 4.2/5.0 - from total 51 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.7/5.0
Food: 2.4/5.0
Safety: 3.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
52509 RXL NKE PASS M G Raxual Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 14:40 ends 0
55573 Rxl Nke Passenger Raxual Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 22:00 ends 0
55201 Nke Gkp Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 04:40 0
55202 Gkp Nke Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 12:05 ends 0
55203 Nke Gkp Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 15:50 0
55206 Gkp Nke Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 02:50 ends 0
55574 Nke Rxl Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Raxual Jn starts 08:35 0
55015 Ppta Nke Passenger Patliputra Junction Narkatiaganj Jn 01:50 ends 0
04466 Anvt Bmki Unres Special Anand Vihar Trm Bapudm Motihari 17:36 17:38 2 min
55210 NKe Ppta Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Patliputra Junction starts 03:00 0
55219 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger Muzaffarpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 01:45 ends 0
75206 Bkp Bju Passenger Bakhtiyarpur Jn Barauni Jn starts 03:00 0
04423 Saharsa - Anand Vihar T Bi Weekly Special Saharsa Jn Anand Vihar Trm 03:35 03:40 5 min
04424 Anvt - Shc Special Anand Vihar Trm Saharsa Jn 10:10 10:15 5 min
75205 Bju Bkp Passenger Barauni Jn Bakhtiyarpur Jn 01:45 ends 0
05542 Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Ambala Cant Jn Darbhanga Jn 04:35 04:40 5 min
05541 Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Darbhanga Jn Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 04:55 5 min
05518 Juc Shc Special Jalandhar City Saharsa Jn 23:35 23:40 5 min
05533 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special Saharsa Jn Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 04:55 5 min
05534 Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special Ambala Cant Jn Saharsa Jn 23:35 23:40 5 min
05519 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Saharsa Jn Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 04:55 5 min
05520 Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Ambala Cant Jn Saharsa Jn 00:27 00:32 5 min
05576 Anand Vihar (T) - Darbhanga Chhath Puja Special Anand Vihar Trm Darbhanga Jn 07:55 08:00 5 min
05575 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar (T) Chhath Puja Special Darbhanga Jn Anand Vihar Trm 15:00 15:05 5 min
05531 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Saharsa Jn Anand Vihar Trm 13:25 13:30 5 min
05517 Shc Juc Special Saharsa Jn Jalandhar City 04:50 04:55 5 min
05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Anand Vihar Trm Saharsa Jn 05:10 05:15 5 min
05705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran Humsafar Special Katihar Jn Delhi 22:20 22:25 5 min
55041 Nke Gkp Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 01:50 0
55207 Mfp Gkp Passenger Muzaffarpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn 06:27 ends 0
55209 Ppta Gkp Passenger Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Jn 21:30 ends 0
55208 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Narkatiaganj Jn Muzaffarpur Jn starts 20:00 0
55214 Nke Mfp Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Muzaffarpur Jn starts 22:45 0
55220 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Muzaffarpur Jn starts 08:25 0
25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp Patliputra Junction Narkatiaganj Jn 23:55 ends 0
25202 Nke Ppta Intercity Narkatiaganj Jn Patliputra Junction starts 04:35 0
15216 Nke Mfp Express Narkatiaganj Jn Muzaffarpur Jn starts 13:00 0
15215 Mfp Nke Express Muzaffarpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 11:35 ends 0
75235 Rxl Nke Special Raxual Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 19:40 ends 0
75236 Nke Rxl Special Narkatiaganj Jn Raxual Jn starts 05:40 0
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 19:15 0
55071 Nke Gkp Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 15:30 0
55073 Sv Cpj Passenger Siwan Jn Kaptanganj Jn starts 04:30 0
55072 Gkp Sv Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 12:05 ends 0
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Gorakhpur Jn Bettiah 06:25 06:30 5 min
55074 Cpj Thawe Passenger Kaptanganj Jn Thawe Junction 03:30 ends 0
14010 Champrn Satygrh Anand Vihar Trm Bapudm Motihari 18:03 18:13 10 min
15212 Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express Amritsar Jn Darbhanga Jn 19:38 19:43 5 min
15211 Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Darbhanga Jn Amritsar Jn 23:33 23:38 5 min
15530 Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express Anand Vihar Trm Saharsa Jn 18:03 18:08 5 min
15529 Shc Anvt Jansadharan Saharsa Jn Anand Vihar Trm 22:13 22:18 5 min
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Jn 17:28 17:33 5 min
55030 Gkp Nke Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 23:35 ends 0
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger Bettiah Gorakhpur Jn 10:00 10:05 5 min
55082 Gkp Nke Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 22:15 ends 0
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Gorakhpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 17:15 ends 0
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Narkatiaganj Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 23:00 0
22551 Darbhanga -Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn Jalandhar City 07:20 07:25 5 min
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Jalandhar City Darbhanga Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
12537 Manduadih Express Muzaffarpur Jn Manduadih 22:33 22:38 5 min
15274 Satyagrah Express Delhi Raxual Jn 14:20 14:25 5 min
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Jn Bandra Terminus 09:00 09:05 5 min
55213 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger Muzaffarpur Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 19:00 ends 0
75260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU Narkatiaganj Jn Muzaffarpur Jn starts 08:25 0
05504 Anand Vihar Terminal - Samastipur Exam Special (UnReserved) Anand Vihar Trm Samastipur Jn 14:40 14:45 5 min
05503 Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) Samastipur Jn Anand Vihar Trm 13:10 13:15 5 min
05585 Jsme Jyg Special Jasidih Jn Jaynagar 14:00 ends 0
55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) Narkatiaganj Jn Raxual Jn starts 08:30 0
55585 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Raxual Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 07:30 ends 0
55587 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Raxual Jn Narkatiaganj Jn 14:30 ends 0
55588 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) Narkatiaganj Jn Raxual Jn starts 16:45 0
15051 Koaa Gkp Express Kolkata Gorakhpur Jn 04:00 04:05 5 min
12558 Sapt Kranti Express Anand Vihar Trm Muzaffarpur Jn 06:42 06:47 5 min
12538 Muv Mfp Express Manduadih Muzaffarpur Jn 14:52 14:57 5 min
12557 Sapt Kranti Express Muzaffarpur Jn Anand Vihar Trm 14:14 14:19 5 min
15052 Gkp Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Jn Kolkata 13:25 13:30 5 min
15001 Mfp Ddn Express Muzaffarpur Jn Dehradun 16:28 16:33 5 min
15002 Ddn Mfp Express Dehradun Muzaffarpur Jn 12:05 12:10 5 min
15273 Satyagrah Express Raxual Jn Delhi 10:24 10:29 5 min
14009 Champrn Satygrh Bapudm Motihari Anand Vihar Trm 22:14 22:19 5 min
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Katihar Jn 07:46 07:51 5 min
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Katihar Jn Delhi 15:23 15:28 5 min
19270 Pbr Express Muzaffarpur Jn Porbandar 18:01 18:06 5 min
19269 Pbr Motihari Express Porbandar Muzaffarpur Jn 14:52 14:57 5 min
15654 Jammu Ghy Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 00:03 00:08 5 min
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 09:44 09:49 5 min
15656 Svdk Kyq Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Kamakhya 10:26 10:31 5 min
15655 Kyq Svdk Express Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 08:56 09:01 5 min
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Muzaffarpur Jn Anand Vihar Trm 18:01 18:06 5 min
12212 Mfp Garib Rath Anand Vihar Trm Muzaffarpur Jn 14:52 14:57 5 min

Rating and reviews of Narkatiaganj Jn

reviewed on Aug 09 2018
my nice home city dhsuwwuf
reviewed on Aug 09 2018
it's totaly rule followed jn NKE.
reviewed on Aug 09 2018
it's totaly rule followed jn NKE.
reviewed on Aug 09 2018
it's totaly rule followed.
reviewed on Jun 29 2018
I think this is the one of the best station in Bihar
reviewed on Jun 29 2018
I think this is the one of the best station in Bihar
reviewed on Jun 28 2018
mast hai Mai suraj kumar I love this
reviewed on Jun 24 2018
I love narkatiaganj jn .Because where with come here then we feel happy show the station & town..
reviewed on Jun 24 2018
NUMBER 1 STATION IN BIHAR.
reviewed on Jun 08 2018
Find all the trains to Narkatiaganj Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Narkatiaganj Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Narkatiaganj Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Narkatiaganj Jn are 52509 RXL NKE PASS M G, 55573 RXL NKE PASSENGER, 55201 NKE GKP PASSENGER and 55202 GKP NKE PASSENGER. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Narkatiaganj Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Narkatiaganj Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Narkatiaganj Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored