3.3
overview of Punjab Mail - 12138

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4875
2830
1935
730
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Punjab Mail - 12138

The Punjab Mail - 12138 runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Punjab Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Punjab Mail train departs from Firozpur Cant railway station, Firozpur at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12138 train is 33h 55m , stopping at 54 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Punjab Mail - 12138 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:56
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:22
  • 2 min
  • 141 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:52
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:10
  • 3 min
  • 258 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 661 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:36
  • 5 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:38
  • 2 min
  • 772 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 822 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:47
  • 2 min
  • 887 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • 5 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:06
  • 2 min
  • 1214 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:39
  • 2 min
  • 1256 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 51 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 20:04
  • 20:06
  • 2 min
  • 1288 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:45
  • 5 min
  • 1364 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1750 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1795 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 16 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 1919 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 22 m

coach position and seat layout of Punjab Mail - 12138

Punjab Mail - 12138 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
MIL
HA1
A1
AB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Punjab Mail - 12138

The Punjab Mail - 12138 train runs from Firozpur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Firozpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1928km . You can check Punjab Mail - 12138 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12138 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Punjab Mail - 12138

17 Sep 2017
Alisha Mehra
gd train I like this train speed very gd
17 Sep 2017
Ashok Solanki
Sep 16 2017
sachin sharma
Sep 04 2017
Mukesh bedi9895
I like a jurney Punjab main and other train
Aug 30 2017
Vivek Raghuwanshi
Aug 23 2017
Tripurari Shrivastava
its a good train for senior citigen
Aug 23 2017
Kamal Bajwa
Aug 22 2017
Dev Chatterjee
Aug 14 2017
Ashraf Raza
Aug 11 2017
Pintu Mumbai
Aug 01 2017
Tigmanshu Madan
Jul 22 2017
Dinesh Kushwaha
nice travel by this favrte trains aao..
Jul 18 2017
Rithvik Arora
Jul 17 2017
Ashutosh Rathore
Jul 01 2017
Mashu P
Jun 22 2017
Sachin Tawar
nice this train ..and are you going to have a aye mere fact
Jun 05 2017
Avi Thermi
Jun 28 2017
Billu Saini
good teen good friendly bnm
May 16 2017
Kailas Chakor
May 09 2017
Rishabh Mishra
Apr 19 2017
Vishal Krishna Parashar
i always prefer this train for manmad and Mumbai. Timing and punctuality is too good. Train is always clean.
Apr 11 2017
Ripudaman Singh
3rd class no ticket checker......not safe for family
Apr 08 2017
Naresh Soni
this train never comes on time at khandwa station
Mar 20 2017
AayuSh VishwaKarma
During winters its mostly running late , toilets in AC class ain't clean.
Mar 19 2017
Ankit Lowanshi
Mar 16 2017
Sonika Kolhe
worst train .... not on time ....
Mar 08 2017
Chandra Shekar
sub badiya he . very nice . very good .family safe train.
Mar 06 2017
Arun Kumar
Nice
Feb 20 2017
Suraj Suryawanshi
Always runs 1 to 2 hours late
Feb 15 2017
SaRthak ShUkla
Very Poor train. Not on time. No charger point.
Feb 03 2017
Suraj Shinde
very good service to people.,but improve cleaning facility..
Jan 31 2017
Ghansyam Patel
that is very best App Information side
Jan 24 2017
siva Narayana
Jan 17 2017
zaibun nisa
Jan 12 2017
Lal MOHAMMED
bakwas train hai sDeli....
Jan 03 2017
Noushad Khan
yr aaj y train late kasa ho gy yr
Dec 27 2016
Krishna Govind
very nice narendarmodi bjp
Dec 19 2016
Vijaypal Singh
all services ok, route is fine
Dec 14 2016
Jasdeep Bedi
Dec 10 2016
Dinesh Kumar
this train is good for Firozepur to Mumbai passenger
Nov 30 2016
Neeraj Singh
almost 3 hours late when reach nasik road
Nov 12 2016
Umesh Gupta
worst service ever by the train never on time
Nov 10 2016
Aadil khan
Nov 06 2016
Sandeep Shrestha
Nov 06 2016
alphayash24
never on time but overall good train...
Nov 01 2016
Sibaram Behera
Oct 25 2016
Devendra Jain kotiya
Sep 19 2016
αуυѕн sняιvαsтαvα
I had always good experience in this train.
Sep 15 2016
moin shah
worst train i hav ever seen,2 hrs late.no clenliness.
Aug 22 2016
Vikram Singh
Aug 10 2016
Sony MK
very good train....on time...nd clean....
Jul 20 2016
Himanshu Pandey
good but very late train and so much rush in sleeper also
Jul 06 2016
Atish Karkhur
its good . ..........................
Jun 25 2016
ayush Rana
May 26 2016
Ixigo Ixigo
May 25 2016
Surinder Sharma
punctual clean updated staff but intruders in reserve class
May 24 2016
Saransh Kashyap
good train for fzr to new delhi
May 15 2016
Imran Ali
agar aap ke pass koi option nahi ho to aap is train ka safar kar sakte hai lakin bas ab ye late ho jati hai mere samjh mai nahi aaraha isko super fast naam kis bewakoof ne diya
May 08 2016
Divyansh Nagele
my exprience is very good
May 04 2016
sumit Roy
May 01 2016
AJ Gaurav “dummy bhai” Yadav
good application nice train information
Mar 21 2016
Abhishek Khandelwal
good for family travelling
Mar 18 2016
Punit Malhotra
Mar 15 2016
Partik Madaan
good train. good speed. one of the longest route.
Mar 04 2016
Javed Quraeshi
good
Feb 20 2017
ashish azad
always late and food is ghatiya...
Jan 02 2016
Jagvinder Singh Rattan
Very suitable train always prefer this train
Dec 11 2015
Manoj Sancheti
every time this train get late
Dec 07 2015
Varundhir Singh Thakur
unless there is fog the train would be on time
Nov 26 2015
HEMANT R SHARMA
Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience
Nov 22 2015
Nik Nihan
Nov 21 2015
Jitender Singh
Nice train but timing is not perfect
Nov 01 2015
Yogendra Sharma
Hकग्नन्जनजबझगवगबनवफबफबनमनननन्ननवननममनम्बन्वनवबामणनननBनबफमन्मन्फबन्दनंबन्फ़्फ़वबनननम्नननN
Oct 21 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Oct 20 2015
Ravindra Sharma
nice train but its route is too long and is crowdy
Sep 26 2015
Rajesh Lodhi
b
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
Aug 29 2015
Dilliswar Reddy
Aug 25 2015
Mohd Jibrail Alam
very nice but mind pls discas
Aug 22 2015
Khushal Batra
Aug 06 2015
kapil parashar
Jul 29 2015
Avdhesh Chhari Shiva
Jul 29 2015
Nitin Mittal
awesome experience.
Jul 16 2015
Kuldeep Upadhyay
nice train.
Jul 16 2015
Binder Singh (Sran)
Nice software
Jul 10 2015
Hunny Singh
Jul 08 2015
kannarao chalapareddi
Jun 22 2015
Sonu Singh
Jun 20 2015
JATIN THAKUR
Jun 20 2015
Sanjay Vala
food very puver
Jun 18 2015
Nikitesh Kawana
Jun 10 2015
Sunil Kumar
Jun 06 2015
Mohd Aasif
I like
Jun 03 2015
shubam tiwari
great experience with this train comfertable and runs on time
Jun 01 2015
Vicky Mansuri
May 14 2015
gajendra kumar
May 10 2015
Khan Akbar
May 10 2015
Sourav Kapoor
good one
May 09 2015
Anuradha Devesh
May 01 2015
Vishal Sharma
Apr 28 2015
vijay ram
Apr 15 2015
Amrit Jammu
worst mail ever boarded.👎👎
Apr 09 2015
Alka Ahluwalia
Apr 04 2015
Mandeep Sekhon
Its a good and fast train but sometimes it is delayed very much overall this train is excellent
Mar 31 2015
MrTest Regression
Feb 18 2015
Dranil Gupta
Feb 18 2015
rohit singh
Feb 11 2015
Kalim Ansari
Feb 05 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Feb 02 2015
Ajay Grover
Jan 25 2015
DEV ARORA
fair but not in time
Jan 25 2015
Hemant Jaiswal
good
Jan 20 2015
Vivek Chauhan
this train is not so good but is ok.
Jan 18 2015
Dinesh Lohan Sahab
Very Nice App
Jan 03 2015
Lalit Singh
local passenger train is better thn this train...poor food quality..always delay...not safe security point of view even AC coaches are not safe..dirty n old coaches and lots of stopages....fuck off
Dec 31 2014
Nitesh Gurjar
nice app...very fast
Dec 28 2014
Anshuman Singh
Dec 28 2014
Deep Chopra
Dec 22 2014
Amresh Verma
too late
Dec 17 2014
Shivam Gupta
Dec 13 2014
Er Anoop Kumar
Dec 05 2014
Mohit Lal
No Attendant in A/c Coach...
Nov 21 2014
iXiGO OID
ok ok
Nov 07 2014
chandu.max0104
grt train bt timing is not proper
Oct 24 2014
ramesh.torani.1
its v good trainn
Oct 13 2014
mehtab.singh.758
Oct 11 2014
ashutosh.yadav.79827
nic site
Oct 09 2014
GAUTAMJAY21
Oct 07 2014
kuldeepinsan.rathore
Oct 01 2014
manoj.chouhan.948
Sep 18 2014
taha.ali.1865904
a good train for travel but never on time
Aug 22 2014
amol.patil.10420321
Aug 18 2014
Aug 06 2014
anujsapon.jain
Aug 05 2014
shekharixigo
Aug 02 2014
akash.kuswa
nice train and very fast covering
Apr 16 2017
Hakim Singh
Very good train for my family and friends.
Jul 24 2014
goyaldheeraj47
Jul 17 2014
vijay.vedi
Jul 11 2014
rjvry
Jul 10 2014
Jul 06 2014
ashu.tanwer.3
superb
Jul 05 2014
virendarkumar.girhotra
Nov 02 2014
gautam.sethi.169
not so good
Jul 03 2014
ramkraishan.gaud
Jun 25 2014
ajeet.surya.12
2 din me bhi conform tikit.. best yaar
Jun 16 2014
viveksimple3
Jun 16 2014
shailendra.modi.52
Bakbaas train
Jun 11 2014
lazzzyvipul
May 30 2014
rajkumar.agrawal.14
May 29 2014
abdeali.zaki
May 22 2014
Margashirsh
Tickets are available ..for long tym...and rather dn dat Owk Owk....on tym train
May 21 2014
dhillonsgp
Mar 23 2014
Mayankk65
3 rd class train ,dont ever travel in sleeper class ,but good think is dat ticket is easily available
Mar 14 2014
atul.kaushik.948494
good train
Mar 11 2014
arvind.singhal.71
Nice
Mar 08 2014
arunsingh.dhaliwal.1
Mar 03 2014
Satishk1001
good train
Mar 02 2014
shanu.bhai.7545
bakbas train
Mar 01 2014
deepak.kphl
great app
Mar 01 2014
soonam.augrwal
nice
Feb 28 2014
soni.kumar.16547
not bad
Feb 26 2014
gurvinder.cheema
Not upto mark
Feb 24 2014
vijay.thapak
nice app to check trains
Feb 23 2014
muzaffarhusain.khan
train running status not accurate
Feb 18 2014
ShAdyGAmer666
Feb 16 2014
ashish.bargale1
Feb 15 2014
nivedantiwari.aashu
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Punjab Mail Running Status (Train no. 12138) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Punjab Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!