fare of Punjab Mail - 12138

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:40
Arrives at: 07:35 +2
Duration: 33 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4838
2804
1918
730

schedule of Punjab Mail - 12138

Train Punjab Mail 12138 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 12138. Check availability of berths. Punjab Mail departs from Firozpur at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 07:35 hrs. Punjab Mail takes a total running duration of 33 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 54 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:56
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 141 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 01:16
  • 01:18
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:10
  • 3 min
  • 258 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:36
  • 5 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:38
  • 2 min
  • 771 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:35
  • 10 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 58 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 h 36 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:47
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • 5 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:55
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:07
  • 2 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 11 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 1179 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 19 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:06
  • 2 min
  • 1212 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:39
  • 2 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 20:04
  • 20:06
  • 2 min
  • 1286 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 27 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:45
  • 5 min
  • 1362 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 1669 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 14 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1748 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 23 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1793 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 39 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:25
  • 5 min
  • 1876 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 h 15 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 1921 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 2 h 3 m

running history of Punjab Mail - 12138 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12138 Punjab Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 11:25
  • Late
  • 3 h 50 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 11:35
  • Late
  • 4 h
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 07:45
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 11:10
  • Late
  • 3 h 35 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 11:00
  • Late
  • 3 h 25 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 07:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Punjab Mail - 12138

You can also check the Punjab Mail Running Status (Train no. 12138) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Punjab Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Punjab Mail - 12138

What's more, you can also check out the Punjab Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Punjab Mail - 12138

Punjab Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
AB
B1
B2
B3
B4
HA1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Punjab Mail - 12138

Train number 12138 Punjab Mail runs from Firozpur to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Punjab Mail is a popular Firozpur to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours of journey, this train stops at 54 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Punjab Mail 12138. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Punjab Mail 12138 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Punjab Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Punjab Mail - 12138

21 Jan 2016
ashish azad
always late on the last station... not on time..food is sucks..
02 Jan 2016
Jagvinder Singh Rattan
Very suitable train always prefer this train
Dec 11 2015
Manoj Sancheti
every time this train get late
Dec 07 2015
Varundhir Singh Thakur
unless there is fog the train would be on time
Nov 26 2015
HEMANT R SHARMA
Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience
Nov 22 2015
Nik Nihan
Nov 21 2015
Jitender Singh
Nice train but timing is not perfect
Nov 01 2015
Yogendra Sharma
Hकग्नन्जनजबझगवगबनवफबफबनमनननन्ननवननममनम्बन्वनवबामणनननBनबफमन्मन्फबन्दनंबन्फ़्फ़वबनननम्नननN
Oct 21 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Oct 20 2015
Ravindra Sharma
nice train but its route is too long and is crowdy
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)