fare of Punjab Mail - 12138

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:40
Arrives at: 07:35 +2
Duration: 33 hrs 55 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4845
2810
1925
730

schedule of Punjab Mail - 12138

Train Punjab Mail 12138 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 12138. Check availability of berths. Punjab Mail departs from Firozpur at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 07:35 hrs. Punjab Mail takes a total running duration of 33 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 54 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:56
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 141 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 01:16
  • 01:18
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:10
  • 3 min
  • 258 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 05:15
  • 30 min
  • 386 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 10 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 05:44
  • 05:46
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:36
  • 5 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:38
  • 2 min
  • 771 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:35
  • 10 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 44 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 14 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:47
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • 5 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 40 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:55
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 46 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:07
  • 2 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 45 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 1179 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 53 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:06
  • 2 min
  • 1212 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 6 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:39
  • 2 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 20:04
  • 20:06
  • 2 min
  • 1286 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:45
  • 5 min
  • 1362 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 41 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 1431 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 1669 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 14 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1748 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 55 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1793 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:25
  • 5 min
  • 1876 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 h 21 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 1921 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 2 h 23 m

running history of Punjab Mail - 12138 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12138 Punjab Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 10:30
  • Late
  • 2 h 55 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 11:15
  • Late
  • 3 h 40 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 09:24
  • Late
  • 1 h 49 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 09:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 45 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 08:01
  • Slight delay
  • 26 m
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:35
  • 07:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 07:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Punjab Mail - 12138

You can also check the Punjab Mail Running Status (Train no. 12138) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Punjab Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Punjab Mail - 12138

What's more, you can also check out the Punjab Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Punjab Mail - 12138

Punjab Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
AB
B1
B2
B3
B4
HA1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Punjab Mail - 12138

Train number 12138 Punjab Mail runs from Firozpur to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Punjab Mail is a popular Firozpur to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 54 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Punjab Mail 12138. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Punjab Mail 12138 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Punjab Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Punjab Mail - 12138

21 Mar 2016
Abhishek Khandelwal
good for family travelling
18 Mar 2016
Punit Malhotra
Mar 15 2016
Partik Madaan
good train. good speed. one of the longest route.
Mar 04 2016
Javed Quraeshi
good
Jan 21 2016
ashish azad
always late on the last station... not on time..food is sucks..
Jan 02 2016
Jagvinder Singh Rattan
Very suitable train always prefer this train
Dec 11 2015
Manoj Sancheti
every time this train get late
Dec 07 2015
Varundhir Singh Thakur
unless there is fog the train would be on time
Nov 26 2015
HEMANT R SHARMA
Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience Average Experience
Nov 22 2015
Nik Nihan
Nov 21 2015
Jitender Singh
Nice train but timing is not perfect
Nov 01 2015
Yogendra Sharma
Hकग्नन्जनजबझगवगबनवफबफबनमनननन्ननवननममनम्बन्वनवबामणनननBनबफमन्मन्फबन्दनंबन्फ़्फ़वबनननम्नननN
Oct 21 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Oct 20 2015
Ravindra Sharma
nice train but its route is too long and is crowdy
Sep 26 2015
Rajesh Lodhi
b
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
Aug 29 2015
Dilliswar Reddy
Aug 25 2015
Mohd Jibrail Alam
very nice but mind pls discas
Aug 22 2015
Khushal Batra
Aug 06 2015
kapil parashar
Jul 29 2015
Avdhesh Chhari Shiva
Jul 29 2015
Nitin Mittal
awesome experience.
Jul 16 2015
Kuldeep Upadhyay
nice train.
Jul 16 2015
Binder Singh (Sran)
Nice software
Jul 10 2015
Hunny Singh
Jul 08 2015
kannarao chalapareddi
Jun 22 2015
Sonu Singh
Jun 20 2015
JATIN THAKUR
Jun 20 2015
Sanjay Vala
food very puver
Jun 18 2015
Nikitesh Kawana
Jun 10 2015
Sunil Kumar
Jun 06 2015
Mohd Aasif
I like
Jun 03 2015
shubam tiwari
great experience with this train comfertable and runs on time
Jun 01 2015
Vicky Mansuri
May 14 2015
gajendra kumar
May 10 2015
Khan Akbar
May 10 2015
Sourav Kapoor
good one
May 09 2015
Anuradha Devesh
May 01 2015
Vishal Sharma
Apr 28 2015
vijay ram
Apr 15 2015
Amrit Jammu
worst mail ever boarded.👎👎
Apr 09 2015
Alka Ahluwalia
Apr 04 2015
Mandeep Sekhon
Its a good and fast train but sometimes it is delayed very much overall this train is excellent
Mar 31 2015
MrTest Regression
Feb 18 2015
Dranil Gupta
Feb 18 2015
rohit singh
Feb 11 2015
Kalim Ansari
Feb 05 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Feb 02 2015
Ajay Grover
Jan 25 2015
DEV ARORA
fair but not in time
Jan 25 2015
Hemant Jaiswal
good
Jan 20 2015
Vivek Chauhan
this train is not so good but is ok.
Jan 18 2015
Dinesh Lohan Sahab
Very Nice App
Jan 03 2015
Lalit Singh
local passenger train is better thn this train...poor food quality..always delay...not safe security point of view even AC coaches are not safe..dirty n old coaches and lots of stopages....fuck off
Dec 31 2014
Nitesh Gurjar
nice app...very fast
Dec 28 2014
Anshuman Singh
Dec 28 2014
Deep Chopra
Dec 22 2014
Amresh Verma
too late
Dec 17 2014
Shivam Gupta
Dec 13 2014
Er Anoop Kumar
Dec 05 2014
Mohit Lal
No Attendant in A/c Coach...
Nov 21 2014
iXiGO OID
ok ok
Nov 07 2014
chandu.max0104
grt train bt timing is not proper
Oct 24 2014
ramesh.torani.1
its v good trainn
Oct 13 2014
mehtab.singh.758
Oct 11 2014
ashutosh.yadav.79827
nic site
Oct 09 2014
GAUTAMJAY21
Oct 07 2014
kuldeepinsan.rathore
Oct 01 2014
manoj.chouhan.948
Sep 18 2014
taha.ali.1865904
a good train for travel but never on time
Aug 22 2014
amol.patil.10420321
Aug 18 2014
Aug 06 2014
anujsapon.jain
Aug 05 2014
shekharixigo
Aug 02 2014
akash.kuswa
nice train and very fast covering
Jul 27 2014
hakim.singh14
food is not good and charges high
Jul 24 2014
goyaldheeraj47
Jul 17 2014
vijay.vedi
Jul 11 2014
rjvry
Jul 10 2014
Jul 06 2014
ashu.tanwer.3
superb
Jul 05 2014
virendarkumar.girhotra
Nov 02 2014
gautam.sethi.169
not so good
Jul 03 2014
ramkraishan.gaud
Jun 25 2014
ajeet.surya.12
2 din me bhi conform tikit.. best yaar
Jun 16 2014
viveksimple3
Jun 16 2014
shailendra.modi.52
Bakbaas train
Jun 11 2014
lazzzyvipul
May 30 2014
rajkumar.agrawal.14
May 29 2014
abdeali.zaki
May 22 2014
Margashirsh
Tickets are available ..for long tym...and rather dn dat Owk Owk....on tym train
May 21 2014
dhillonsgp
Mar 23 2014
Mayankk65
3 rd class train ,dont ever travel in sleeper class ,but good think is dat ticket is easily available
Mar 14 2014
atul.kaushik.948494
good train
Mar 11 2014
arvind.singhal.71
Nice
Mar 08 2014
arunsingh.dhaliwal.1
Mar 03 2014
Satishk1001
good train
Mar 02 2014
shanu.bhai.7545
bakbas train
Mar 01 2014
deepak.kphl
great app
Mar 01 2014
soonam.augrwal
nice
Feb 28 2014
soni.kumar.16547
not bad
Feb 26 2014
gurvinder.cheema
Not upto mark
Feb 24 2014
vijay.thapak
nice app to check trains
Feb 23 2014
muzaffarhusain.khan
train running status not accurate
Feb 18 2014
ShAdyGAmer666
Feb 16 2014
ashish.bargale1
Feb 15 2014
nivedantiwari.aashu
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)