3.1
overview of Sangha Mitra Express - 12296

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3320
2245
860
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sangha Mitra Express - 12296

The Sangha Mitra Express - 12296 runs from DNR (Danapur, Patna) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Sangha Mitra Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sangha Mitra Express train departs from Danapur railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12296 train is 48h 10m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sangha Mitra Express - 12296 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:40
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 108 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 265 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 31 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:25
  • 10 min
  • 345 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 05:00
  • 05:10
  • 10 min
  • 515 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 05:33
  • 05:35
  • 2 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:30
  • 5 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 24 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:10
  • 10 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:25
  • 2 min
  • 882 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:39
  • 3 min
  • 1056 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 18:10
  • 15 min
  • 1248 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:04
  • 2 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 1699 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 08:12
  • 08:14
  • 2 min
  • 2046 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:10
  • 1 min
  • 2163 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 2201 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 2593 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 33 m

running status of Sangha Mitra Express - 12296

coach position and seat layout of Sangha Mitra Express - 12296

Sangha Mitra Express - 12296 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sangha Mitra Express - 12296

The Sangha Mitra Express - 12296 train runs from Patna to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 2697km . You can check Sangha Mitra Express - 12296 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12296 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sangha Mitra Express - 12296

22 Nov 2017
Muralikrishna Ujjina
11 Nov 2017
PREM CHANDER VERMA
Nov 09 2017
Suman Kumar
good app and very useful and supportive apps
Nov 03 2017
Chetan Soni
Nov 01 2017
Lalan Kumar
Oct 28 2017
Red Whale
Oct 16 2017
Md azhar Iqbal
Oct 11 2017
Md.abdul Khan
all train good location to fast nowledge
Oct 07 2017
Saif Bharti
Sep 14 2017
Shivam Singh
Sep 07 2017
Ramathulla Nazir
Sep 06 2017
कुशवाहा रौशन मेहता
happy about know this train
Sep 10 2017
Abhinav Suman
Very good train. Punctuality has improved drastically from past 6 months.
Aug 10 2017
Mohammed Alamgir
train to acchhee hai par kuch Chutiya police T'T train k genral coaches me public ko lut lete hai. kise ne kuch bola to marte v hai. sath me police v unka sath rhte hai.
Aug 08 2017
Error 404
Aug 04 2017
Khem Chhetry
Train is good. No traffic of unnecessary vendors. family friendly.
Aug 01 2017
Jayakrishna A.m.m
Jul 31 2017
Justin Alin
Please improve your food quality then bathroom not clean proper
Jul 21 2017
James Raja
reservation compartment is not good
Jul 17 2017
Vishal Jaiswal
Good journey with this train.
Jun 28 2017
Ali Ateeq Shah
Jun 27 2017
Nityanand Singh
Jun 25 2017
rahul bhelawe
nothing is goid..there are lot of pepole who buy a ticket of general but they sitted or sleep in sleeper coach... very poor condition of toilet..n cleaness is on minus(-) percent... i just hate this train
Jun 24 2017
Abhishek Kasera
good and happy. I am impressed this aap.
Jun 22 2017
Imroz Khan
Jun 17 2017
Ñïřäj Kümåř Gïřï
Jun 01 2017
Avinash Yadav
Quite good but government should run more trains like this from north to south India
May 26 2017
Prateek Baranwal
let me check first then I will tell u..
May 24 2017
Ruchi Singh
train is always on time and cleanness is good.
May 14 2017
Medha Kamal
washroom too much dirty and sticking.while gng Bangalore not much late but when cming to Patna never on time.please it's a humble request kindly clean the wash room.
May 03 2017
Parasnath Yadav
May 02 2017
Surendra Ghamandi
Apr 15 2017
Shubham Kumar
it is the best train in this route.it always runs at time and its speed is moderate.
Apr 12 2017
sunny chaurasiya
yeh app bahut subidhajanak hai ishe hum bahut like kartehai
Apr 12 2017
Lakshmi Balaraman
For enquiry is easily we use this app
Mar 26 2017
Abhishek Chandel
seats are worst .washrooms are really dirty for ac compartment
Mar 25 2017
Manoj Chaurasia
it's comptable on this train an very good saevice
Mar 09 2017
Kunal Raj
very bad condition on electronic but because not charging point because every berth on charging point my coach are S 11 are not charging point
Mar 07 2017
Sandeep Yadav
good bt need more cleaning
Mar 01 2017
Nazeema Shaik
Feb 20 2017
Rahul Kumar
Good train reached at time to my destination
Feb 19 2017
zaheer ahmad
this train always late,3, 4hours so bad
Feb 12 2017
Amrit Vishal
good train except timings especially when departs from danapur
Feb 12 2017
sekhar sur
better than earlier. earlier food, cleanliness, bedroll every thing was very bad & un hygienic. but now it improoves.
Feb 10 2017
akash verma
is that simple. ...... ♥♡
Feb 01 2017
Amit Patil
Can travel...usual goes on time... have cleanliness issue....bt good to travel.
Feb 01 2017
Neeraj Rai
Jan 30 2017
ankit mandal
Jan 28 2017
Apurbo Kirty
2AC Coaches are very old...very badly maintained....
Jan 26 2017
utpal chowhan
Jan 14 2017
Saurav Parashar
Jan 12 2017
Sanjay Kumar
very good 🚄 🚉 but very busy
Oct 31 2017
john brit
yyyYyyyyyyyyyyyuuuuuuuyuuuuuuuuuu
Jan 04 2017
Rakshit Singh
Dec 30 2016
Shiva Kumar B
Dec 12 2016
Bunny official
great train you will be satisfied
Dec 05 2016
Shankar Vishwakarma
Nov 30 2016
Brajesh kumar singh
nice train on time only IRCTC should care about cleaning
Nov 22 2016
Ghanashayama C
the train is very late and no cleaning
Nov 18 2016
Mukesh Chauhan
Nov 10 2016
Vikas Kumar
Nov 08 2016
Aniket Tiwari
This is a gud train......the only thing it has to improve in itself is.....#cleanliness ....... & timing of train should also b improved
Oct 27 2016
Ayush Mishra
Sep 19 2016
Abdul ahad khan
very good train to Chennai from Allahabad, might get late however it is always at time at destination.
Sep 13 2016
Suggula Naga Himakar
Very Bad, this is 3 and half hour late, very bad. Pls don't prefer this train.
Sep 06 2016
Pankaj Tumbade
Need more improvements
Sep 05 2016
Vikash Kumar
very nice train to long time
Sep 02 2016
abhijeet kislay
ha ha ha nice nice nice nice nice
Jul 09 2016
Abbiee Shaikh
Jul 05 2016
Rohit Bali
worst experience in this worst train...get delayed by 8 hrs...whole cabin was stinking...food was the best thing..which is 2☆/5☆....do not bring ur family..cheap crowd ...and i an talking abt 3 AC....so u cn think abt d slpr
Jun 21 2016
Ashwani Chauhan
not so good. train running was very poor. waste time and money.
Jun 20 2016
Abanish Kumar
always late....never reach bangalore on time.while coming to bangalore it will take a halt for 1 or 2 or more that 2 hrs after kr puram.
May 17 2016
Sumit Kumar
good train as it's the only train.
May 15 2016
Prathik Jain
worst train very poor maintenance and 1hr 20 minutes late
May 06 2016
Pratik Mehta
Extremely Late. Late by almost 5 hours today on 6.5.16 train time 2.20am and train not yet reached by 6.30
Apr 27 2016
Ansarul Hussain
Apr 20 2016
RAVI ROSHAN
always delayed, already the longest route to reach
Apr 11 2016
Abhijit Singh
earlier it was terrible train but since March 2016 it is running almost on time
Mar 28 2016
jitendra kumar
nice train he running time to time
Mar 04 2016
anantraj chauhan
worst train in India never came on time..
Feb 08 2016
abdus salam
not bad .. .bcz it's from Bihar
Jan 17 2016
harish chandra Kushwaha
This apps performance is it okay
Jan 02 2016
Gaurav Singh
bathrooms are very dirty in slipper class. in southern India lo of local passengers come,which is irritating.I ALWAYS OPT FOR UPPER SEAT.IT WILL PROTECT U FROM LOCAL PASSENGERS AS WELL AS BEGGARS.
Dec 29 2015
Mohammed Asif
Dec 23 2015
Kumar Saurabh
Train is good but some time bad.
Dec 23 2015
Shadab Ali
train is good form pnbe to mas or mas to pnbe.but cleaning is very bad for bathroom.irctc plz care about of cleaning
Dec 08 2015
Saurabh Kumar
nice train ......... this train always right time
Nov 30 2015
Shubham Rajchauhan
good......
Oct 29 2015
joel bs
I often travel in this train. and I enjoy the travel. it's comparatively clean, its vendors are friendly. Not so good at keeping time. after all I like this train. :)
Oct 21 2015
Vishakha Singh
everything here is so good
Oct 17 2015
Lijo Mon
Oct 11 2015
AMRIT VISHAL
Oct 10 2015
Mani G
Sep 08 2015
Neha Bharati
Aug 31 2015
Sonal Ranjan
Aug 10 2015
Punitkumar Ibrahimpur
Aug 08 2015
Pratik Raj
Aug 06 2015
ankit sharma
Aug 03 2015
Birendra Kumar
Aug 03 2015
Helal Ahmed
Aug 02 2015
shiv kumar singh
Jul 21 2015
Makkena Srinivasarao
Jul 19 2015
Lucky Singh
ये गाड़ी रोज टाइम पे स्टार्ट होती है क्या?कभी कैंसील नहीं होता हैं न कोई बताये हमें प्लीज़।
Jul 14 2015
Ajeet Anand
pp pi kh kh. p j l lap. pp poi the op and pl op /ml kkpp
Jul 11 2015
Pawan Kumar
Jul 10 2015
VIKAS SINGH
very bad train
Jul 04 2015
Adil Babu Emadi Sb
Jun 25 2015
Shivendra Kumar
very good condition this station
Jun 14 2015
Rajveer Pushkar
good train
Jun 17 2015
Sitanshu Kumar
Nov 04 2017
Sanjay Kumar
Food very low quality......
May 25 2015
Piyush Kashyap
May 18 2015
Hemant Verma
not too good not too bad....
May 13 2015
Silabhadra das
always late...never able to make up time..ppl going to Bangalore shud avail better options on ds route
Jul 10 2016
Amit Singh
Nice Train but no 1st AC IN Sanghamitra Exp
May 09 2015
abhishek saurabh
Mar 21 2015
Birajraj Singh
Mar 02 2015
Rahul Kapoor
Feb 03 2015
adarsh singh
Jan 22 2015
Shobhit Raj
Jan 20 2015
Pramod Nandan
2 min silence for those people who gave 4-5 star to this train.... idiots.....one of most disgusting train I have ever seen...!!!!!
Jan 20 2015
Shashank Bharti
Jan 18 2015
Alok Kumar Tiwari
Jan 07 2015
manish maurya
Dec 31 2014
Madhu Sudhan
5 hours delay because of North Indian fog
Dec 28 2014
Rakesh Singh Rajput
Good train... But all the canteen workers who serve food.. theirs behave is very bad. always try to take more price.. use bad language. try to make dominant position by their unity..
Dec 25 2014
Tarique Anwar
Dec 03 2014
Prateek Aryan
Dec 19 2014
Kokila Ams
worst. lost month v went to Kasi yathra in sleeper reserved. 10,000 people in train we want to fight to get our seat. worst railway
Oct 25 2014
akki.deep.singh
m satishfy bcz no anthr option going to bnglr from my netiv place
Oct 24 2014
rohitjanutodi
Oct 08 2014
ashok.konda.1690
nice time 3 c ac is good . insafe jarney
Oct 08 2014
neeraj.pathak.33046
Sep 28 2014
anshajaypatel
Sep 27 2014
krishnaraj3ilu
Sep 05 2014
rajkumaraman
Do modi somthing for this train otherwise Close it and hope fully u take care off this
Aug 16 2014
singhsandeep
do kaudi ki train h ye
Aug 08 2014
atul
Jul 21 2014
amit.kumar.50309
always filled with more people than seats available and no safety or proper food.
Jul 21 2014
singhsantosh
bor!ng journey
Jul 01 2014
ashwani.jha.14661
Jun 26 2014
raj.diby
i m satisfied
Jun 11 2017
Mohammed Aquib Sheikh
Worst train..no cleanness.. Very bad smelling come
Jun 21 2014
khan.wasim.121
Jun 16 2014
sunil.pandey.9400984
nice train
Jun 12 2014
prince.k.dubey
May 25 2014
abhishek.k.singh.7393264
cool
May 16 2014
romeo.little4u
May 13 2014
kumar.raju2
general compartment is not crowd from ajj to sbc
May 13 2014
no cleanses onroute rush is toomuch
May 05 2014
sekar.prabha
very nice
Apr 29 2014
rituraj.singh.3344
lak of cleanliness specally in sleeper,nd food of pantry car is also not good nd prices are high also. Rarely reach on time patna.
Apr 24 2014
krstym
Apr 13 2014
pratik.kumar.315428
good but some problems is there always.
Apr 10 2014
jilo.jose.9
it should b on time
Apr 23 2014
sanjayajaystudio
so so
Apr 07 2014
mukund.chaudhary
Jun 09 2015
krishna.kashyap.3591
Its Okay....
Mar 02 2014
shoheb.bhai
Mar 01 2014
funkeysportz929
Feb 26 2014
VICKYTRIPI
Feb 21 2014
vsolanky
Feb 19 2014
QAMERZEB
Feb 16 2014
sarath.chandra.1654
Feb 16 2014
naveen.nav.7169
Feb 14 2014
rahul.prajapati.12177
it is the best train from Patna to Bangalore.i like this train.this train go on time always.....but some rarer cases this train late.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sangha Mitra Express Running Status (Train no. 12296) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sangha Mitra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!